CVR 30487222Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)ÅlsgårdeFounded 28 Mar 2007
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ILJA HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
44
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
23.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-3.9% on 2024
Result
-9.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-8.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jesper Bo Jacobsen90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Mar 2007
Natasha Juulsgaard5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 28 Mar 2007
Jesper Bo Jacobsensince 9 May 2023
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -8.7M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
90% to under 100% of capital and votesnotified 9 May 2023since 28 Mar 2007
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 28 Mar 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes28 Mar 2007 to 9 May 2023
4 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 3214630966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 426134285% to under 10% of capital and votesUnder compulsory dissolution
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3767163050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3461985925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3608896610% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ILJA HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2740501066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Jul 2009 to 6 Sep 2018
CVR 3643089333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Sep 2016 to 3 May 2018
CVR 3768013320% to under 25% of capital and votes19 May 2017 to 9 Mar 2018
CVR 323124895% to under 10% of capital and votes20 Sep 2016 to 25 Jan 2018
CVR 3409105620% to under 25% of capital and votes31 Jul 2017 to 12 Dec 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 38,844 | 32,833 | 39,184 | 24,276 | 23,334 |
| Operating profit | +5,768 | -8,604 | +10,904 | -6,249 | -5,991 |
| Result for the year | +2,110 | -15,433 | +4,464 | -12,414 | -9,481 |
| Equity | 30,530 | 17,246 | 11,504 | 811 | -8,677 |
| Total assets | 130,985 | 129,509 | 125,950 | 111,517 | 108,523 |
| Employees (average) | 62 | 62 | 57 | 51 | 44 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 62.1% | -15.5% | 59.7% | -38.1% | -3.9% |
| EBITDA | 8,801 | 3,570 | 12,726 | -4,673 | -4,168 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 22.7% | 10.9% | 32.5% | -19.3% | -17.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -13.9% | 0% | -8.1% | -10.5% | -13.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 60,945 | 70,040 | 74,416 | 71,881 | 81,279 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 6.9x | 19.6x | 5.8x | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.7% | -7.5%note 2 | 10.4%note 3 | -6.2%note 2 | -6.4%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,288 | 1,128 | 0 | 868 | 0 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -107.7% | -174%note 2 | 15%note 3 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 31 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Ilse Rohde Jacobsen, den 09.05.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Bo Jacobsen, den 09.05.2023.
CVR-nummer:
30487222.
NAVN:
ILJA HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Holmenevej 31, 3140 Ålsgårde.
Kommune: Helsingør.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ADDVISERS GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 07.07.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Milnersvej 43, 3400 Hillerød, den 07.07.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ADD statsautoriseret revisionsvirksomhed, den 30.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32888658 ADDVISERS GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Blokken 90, 3460 Birkerød, den 30.09.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BK-REVISION, den 03.10.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
ADD statsautoriseret revisionsvirksomhed, den 03.10.2008.
Stiftelsesdato:
28.03.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.03.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Ilse Rohde Jacobsen, den 28.03.2007.
Direktion:
Ilse Rohde Jacobsen, den 28.03.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
BK-REVISION, 3100 Hornbæk, den 28.03.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
28.03.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013162049Holmenevej 31, 3140 Ålsgårde