CVR 30486684Private limited company (ApS)Fotografiske aktiviteter (742000)HerningFounded 27 Mar 2007
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
376.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
+23.8% on 2025
Result
+9.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
464.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STEFANSTEINN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexStefan Steinn Sigurdarson100% of capital and votes, since 27 Mar 2007
Stefan Steinn Sigurdarsonsince 27 Mar 2007
100% of capital and votessince 27 Mar 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 536 | 594 | 886 | 304 | 377 |
| Operating profit | +117 | +220 | +375 | -251 | +22 |
| Result for the year | +76 | +155 | +277 | -201 | +9 |
| Equity | 662 | 703 | 863 | 540 | 465 |
| Total assets | 937 | 1,010 | 1,246 | 768 | 766 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 31.3% | 10.9% | 49.1% | -65.6% | 23.8% |
| EBITDA | 117 | 220 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 21.9% | 37% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -50% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -494 | -372 | -461 | -375 | -181 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 45.4% | 63.4% | 75.6% | -69.1%note 3 | 7.8%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 31note 5 | 201note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 14 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 16 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 27 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 4 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 18 Oct 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013161255Fonnesbechsgade 7, 7400 Herning
No other current company drawn.