CVR 30484061Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)FrederikssundFounded 22 Mar 2007
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-2 (-66.7%) over 12 months
Result
-30.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
290.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AXZO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexWEDEL HOLDING ApSCVR 30363825, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Mar 2007
Eilif Flindt Wedelsince 22 Mar 2007
CVR 30363825100% of capital and votessince 22 Mar 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in WEDEL HOLDING ApS, since 19 Mar 2007
Holding company
CVR 30363825Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AXZO ApS, since 22 Mar 2007
This company
AXZO ApS
CVR 30484061
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,749 | 1,789 | 1,644 | 1,865 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +950 | +8 | +239 | +10 |
| Result for the year | +440 | +706 | -16 | +156 | -30 |
| Equity | 1,224 | 930 | 164 | 321 | 290 |
| Total assets | 2,929 | 1,234 | 1,269 | 1,587 | 1,397 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 4.1% | 2.3% | -8.1% | 13.4% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -793note 4 | -687note 4 | -1,098note 4 | -772note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | -735note 4 | 282note 4 | -107note 4 | 184note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 2 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 22 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 21 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 30 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013154216Byvej 34, 3600 Frederikssund