CVR 30362012Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)LemvigFounded 16 Mar 2007
Gross profit
-30.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+436.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about E4 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEGHOLM HANDLING ApS, LEMVIGCVR 26728231, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Mar 2007
Jens Christian Egholm Jensensince 16 Mar 2007
CVR 26728231100% of capital and votessince 16 Mar 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2672821550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes16 Mar 2007 to 31 Dec 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in EGHOLM HANDLING ApS, LEMVIG, since 1 Jan 2002
Holding company
CVR 26728231Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in E4 ApS, since 16 Mar 2007
This company
E4 ApS
CVR 30362012
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 10 | 10 | 0 | Not reported | -30 |
| Operating profit | -6 | 0 | -24 | -31 | -52 |
| Result for the year | -13 | -14 | +17 | -85 | +437 |
| Equity | 590 | 576 | 592 | 5,508 | 5,944 |
| Total assets | 662 | 586 | 5,048 | 5,789 | 6,235 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -95.3% | 0% | -100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -14note 4 | -2note 4 | -5,048note 4 | -5,160note 4 | -5,473note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.4%note 5 | 0%note 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -14note 4 | -2note 4 | -613note 4 | -4,891note 4 | -5,195note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2025 covers 6 months (1 Jan to 30 Jun 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 30 Jun 2025, published 24 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013136366Transportvej 9, 7620 Lemvig