CVR 30360737Private limited company (ApS)Forarbejdning og konservering af fisk, krebsdyr og bløddyr, undtagen fiskemel (102020)Secondary industries: Engroshandel med fisk og fiskeprodukter (463810), Fremstilling af andre fødevarer i.a.n. (108900)BjæverskovFounded 20 Mar 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BV Future ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
10
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
4.3M
DKK, annual report 2018
+1,212.4% on 2017
Result
+191.8K
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2018
F & H VEDEL INVEST ApSCVR 30360664, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, until 15 Jan 2021
Anders Stilou Qvortrup10% to under 15% of capital and votes, until 15 Jan 2021
Henrik Vedeluntil 10 Jan 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital and votes1 May 2019 to 15 Jan 2021
CVR 3036066490% to under 100% of capital and votesnotified 20 Mar 201720 Mar 2007 to 15 Jan 2021
BV Future ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BV Future ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 18313979100% of capital and votes5 Mar 2012 to 30 Sep 2015
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 Mar 2007 to 5 Nov 2026.
Dec 2019, monthly: 10 employees, 6 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 15 | 13 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 10 |
| FTE | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 20 | 15 | 6 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2017 to Dec 2019.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2019, published 9 Mar 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -24 | -13 | -8 | 330 | 4,336 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -13 | Not reported | +227 | +406 |
| Result for the year | +3,125 | -1,982 | -708 | +323 | +192 |
| Equity | 6,962 | 4,980 | 4,272 | 1,595 | 1,787 |
| Total assets | 22,595 | 4,988 | 4,288 | 3,927 | 15,803 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 16 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 1,215% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 238 | 560 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 72% | 12.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -24note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 17 | 7,191 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0.1x | 12.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 5 | -0.2%note 6 | -0.2%note 7 | 7.7% | 5.7%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 1,646note 10 | 6,435note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 15,575note 4 | 0note 4 | -4,280note 4 | 36 | 10,420 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2018
1 Oct 2017 to 30 Sep 2018, published 31 Mar 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Oct 2016 to 30 Sep 2017, published 14 Mar 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Oct 2015 to 30 Sep 2016, published 23 Mar 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Oct 2014 to 30 Sep 2015, published 3 Apr 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Oct 2013 to 30 Sep 2014, published 4 May 2015
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 15.01.2021, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 17.01.2020 af Skifteretten i Roskilde
Revision:
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Vedel, (formand), den 10.01.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Vedel, (adm. dir), den 10.01.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.01.2020
Nyt navn: BV Future ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Anders Stilou Qvortrup, (adm. dir), den 01.11.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Vedel, (adm. dir), den 01.11.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Rønne Revision I/S, den 13.03.2018.
Ny adresse: c/o Symbiosen, Gummersmarkvej 7A, 4632 Bjæverskov
Ny kommune: Køge
Revision:
Fratrådte:
GLOBAL REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 30.01.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 74717810 Rønne Revision I/S, Store Torvegade 12, Rønne, 3700 Rønne, den 30.01.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.08.2017
Selskabet tegnes af direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.04.2017
Ny adresse: c/o Symbiosen, Korskildemark 4, 2670 Greve
Ny kommune: Greve
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Vedel, den 30.04.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Anders Stilou Qvortrup (adm. dir), den 01.05.2017.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at producere sushi til detail og catering i Danmark og Sverige.
Ny adresse: c/o Symbiosen, Gummersmarkvej 7A, 4632 Bjæverskov
Vedtægter ændret: 15.02.2017
Nyt navn: Itamae-Sushi ApS
Ny adresse: c/o symbiosen ApS, Gummersmarkvej 7A, 4632 Bjæverskov
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Vedel (formand), den 15.02.2017.
Ny adresse: c/o Symbiosen, Gummersmarkvej 7A, 4632 Bjæverskov
Ny kommune: Køge
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
SMJ Revision, statsautoriseret revisionsfirma v/Steffen Møller Jensen, den 04.11.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 28121717 GLOBAL REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Skoleholmen 19-21, 2670 Greve, den 04.11.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Buus Jensen Statsautoriserede Revisorer, den 24.08.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
SMJ Revision, statsautoriseret revisionsfirma v/Steffen Møller Jensen, 4400 Kalundborg, den 24.08.2009.
Stiftelsesdato:
20.03.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.03.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 25803361 BJERREGAARD INVEST ApS, Grønnekildevej 5, 4600 Køge, den 20.03.2007, CVR-NR. 30360664 F & H VEDEL INVEST ApS, Vallerødgade 19C, 2960 Rungsted Kyst, den 20.03.2007.
Direktion:
Jes Bjerregaard, den 20.03.2007, Henrik Vedel, den 20.03.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Buus Jensen Statsautoriserede Revisorer, 2100 København Ø, den 20.03.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
20.03.2007 - 30.09.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013131836Gummersmarkvej 7, 4632 Bjæverskov