CVR 30360621Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)Esbjerg VFounded 15 Mar 2007
Gross profit
346.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
-0.6% on 2025
Result
+180.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
3.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HB EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHB HOLDING, ESBJERG ApSCVR 28311869, 100% of capital and votes, since 15 Mar 2007
Per Hedeager Bruunsince 15 Mar 2007
CVR 28311869100% of capital and votessince 15 Mar 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 354 | 351 | 330 | 349 | 346 |
| Operating profit | +239 | +236 | +215 | +234 | +231 |
| Result for the year | +113 | +116 | +108 | +183 | +181 |
| Equity | 1,104 | 1,220 | 3,116 | 3,299 | 3,480 |
| Total assets | 3,613 | 3,507 | 3,386 | 3,608 | 3,786 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 0% | -1% | -5.9% | 5.7% | -0.7% |
| EBITDA | 354 | 351 | 330 | 349 | 346 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3note 1 | -12note 1 | -6note 1 | -343note 1 | -636note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 18%note 1 | 15.9%note 1 | 7.8%note 1 | 6%note 1 | 6.2%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,236note 1 | 2,000note 1 | -6note 1 | -343note 1 | -636note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 21 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 24 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 4 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 19 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 28 Sep 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013131526Tjalken 30, 6710 Esbjerg V