CVR 30355873Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)HalsFounded 8 Mar 2007
Employees
1
CVR registry, Feb 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
81K
DKK, annual report 2025
-14.9% on 2024
Result
-236.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
69.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Molbech Bolig ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMolbech Sørensen Holding ApSCVR 41061847, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2026
Erik Molbech Sørensensince 1 Jun 2026
CVR 41061847100% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes8 Mar 2007 to 1 Jun 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in Molbech Sørensen Holding ApS, since 2 Jan 2020
Holding company
CVR 41061847Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Molbech Bolig ApS, since 1 Jun 2026
This company
Molbech Bolig ApS
CVR 30355873
Molbech Bolig ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Molbech Bolig ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 30359062100% of capital and votes14 Mar 2007 to 13 Apr 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 45 | 53 | 30 | 95 | 81 |
| Operating profit | +41 | +48 | -57 | -4 | -245 |
| Result for the year | -115 | -91 | -68 | -7 | -236 |
| Equity | 535 | 438 | 313 | 306 | 69 |
| Total assets | 1,135 | 1,083 | 1,084 | 1,070 | 90 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 92% | 16.6% | -43.6% | 71.7% | -14.9% |
| EBITDA | 45 | 53 | -52 | 1 | -15 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | -176.2% | 0.8% | -18.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 556 | 548 | 418 | 406 | -10 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 12.3x | 10.4x | n.m.note 3 | 506.5x | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.9%note 4 | 3.2% | -5.2%note 4 | -0.4%note 4 | -49.5%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 509 | 597 | 710 | 713 | -10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 3 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 30 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 25 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 3 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 6 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013116225Søndre Smalbyvej 2, 9370 Hals