CVR 30344634Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med bøger (476100)HaslevFounded 1 Mar 2007
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-3 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-6.6% on 2024
Result
-16.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
79.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Haslev Boghandel ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSEW HOLDING ApSCVR 30344332, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 2007
Steen Eistrup-Wislersince 1 Mar 2007
CVR 30344332100% of capital and votessince 1 Apr 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SEW HOLDING ApS, since 1 Mar 2007
Holding company
CVR 30344332Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Haslev Boghandel ApS, since 1 Apr 2007
This company
Haslev Boghandel ApS
CVR 30344634
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,252 | 1,369 | 1,403 | 1,356 | 1,266 |
| Operating profit | +46 | -7 | +63 | -49 | -9 |
| Result for the year | +35 | -10 | +45 | -43 | -16 |
| Equity | 104 | 94 | 139 | 96 | 80 |
| Total assets | 1,502 | 1,196 | 1,174 | 1,184 | 1,133 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 2.4% | 9.3% | 2.5% | -3.4% | -6.6% |
| EBITDA | 57 | 37 | 70 | -43 | -5 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 4.5% | 2.7% | 5% | -3.2% | -0.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -403note 1 | -100note 1 | -74note 1 | 117 | 95 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -27.4%note 5 | -3.6%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 30note 7 | 35note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Sep 2024 to 31 Aug 2025, published 24 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Sep 2023 to 31 Aug 2024, published 18 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Sep 2022 to 31 Aug 2023, published 9 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Sep 2021 to 31 Aug 2022, published 31 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Sep 2020 to 31 Aug 2021, published 1 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013071418Lædalen 1, 4690 Haslev