CVR 30275799Private limited company (ApS)Cafeér, værtshuse, diskoteker mv. (563000)ÅbyhøjFounded 16 Feb 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bar 2 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
-116.2K
DKK, annual report 2020
Result
-1.2M
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
-1M
DKK, annual report 2020
FIDELS ApSCVR 29809984, 100% of capital and votes, until 10 Nov 2022
Lars Mehluntil 17 Dec 2021
Equity was negative at 30 Sep 2020: -1M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 29809984100% of capital and votes16 Feb 2007 to 10 Nov 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Feb 2007 to 8 Nov 2026.
Dec 2020, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 14 | 17 | 13 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 22 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 16 | 20 | 15 | 22 | 22 | 17 | 21 | 21 | 16 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2007 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Dec 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2020, published 23 Feb 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,146 | 430 | 0 | Not reported | -116 |
| Operating profit | +267 | +269 | 0 | Not reported | -1,152 |
| Result for the year | +201 | +200 | 0 | 0 | -1,153 |
| Equity | 326 | 526 | 125 | 125 | -1,028 |
| Total assets | 565 | 1,051 | 125 | 125 | 482 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -34.1% | -62.5% | -100% | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | 267 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 23.3% | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 5 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | -75% | 0% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -239note 7 | 0 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 35 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 7 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 107.4%note 7 | 68.5% | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 9 | n.m.note 10 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 11 | Not reportednote 12 | Not reportednote 12 | Not reportednote 12 | Not reportednote 12 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -380note 7 | -488 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 1,501 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Oct 2019 to 30 Sep 2020, published 1 Mar 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Oct 2018 to 30 Sep 2019, published 16 Mar 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Oct 2017 to 30 Sep 2018, published 14 Mar 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Oct 2016 to 30 Sep 2017, published 14 Mar 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Oct 2015 to 30 Sep 2016, published 16 Feb 2017
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 10.11.2022, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 18.05.2022 af Skifteretten i Aarhus
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Torben Korsager Andersen, den 18.05.2022.
Revision:
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Skifteretten i Aarhus har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Torben Korsager Andersen, 8000 Aarhus C, den 22.02.2022.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Aarhus den 18.01.2022
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Mehl, (adm. dir), den 17.12.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.11.2021
Nyt navn: Bar 2 ApS
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 19.08.2019
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 19.08.2019 er gennemført 28.10.2019.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.08.2019
Nyt navn: Liberty Bars ApS
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 19.08.2019 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 75.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Christian Stenbryggen Enggaard, (adm. dir), den 19.08.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Mehl, (adm. dir), den 19.08.2019.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive bar og restauration
Vedtægter ændret: 01.05.2018
Nyt navn: Saadando ApS
Ny adresse: Bjarkesvej 36, 8230 Åbyhøj
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Mehl, den 01.05.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Christian Stenbryggen Enggaard (adm. dir), den 01.05.2018.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive webportal.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.12.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25878515 MEISNER REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 20.12.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.08.2009.
Ny adresse:
Åboulevarden 25, 8000 Århus C.
Ny kommune:
Århus.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.05.2008.
Ny adresse:
c/o Fidels A/S, Engvangsvej 17B, Skovby, 8464 Galten.
Ny kommune:
Skanderborg.
Ny adresse:
c/o Fidels ApS, Silkeborgvej 47, 1., 8000 Århus C.
Ny adresse:
Åboulevarden 31, 8000 Århus C.
Ny adresse:
Åboulevarden 25, 8000 Århus C.
Stiftelsesdato:
16.02.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
16.02.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 29809984 FIDELS ApS, Åboulevarden 35, 8000 Århus C, den 16.02.2007.
Direktion:
Adm.direktør Lars Mehl, den 16.02.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 25878515 MEISNER REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Kastaniealle 23, Ø Doense, 9500 Hobro, den 16.02.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
16.02.2007 - 30.09.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013039611Silkeborgvej 47, 8000 Århus C
P-number 1013476671Bjarkesvej 36, 8230 Åbyhøj