CVR 30273648Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)CharlottenlundFounded 13 Feb 2007
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
41.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-89.8% on 2024
Result
-110.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
216.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about COMMERCE PHARMA HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBo Tandrup100% of capital and votes, since 13 Feb 2007
Bo Tandrupsince 23 Mar 2009
100% of capital and votessince 13 Feb 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies.
CVR 4273423333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3715683333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3987103320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4530808115% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for COMMERCE PHARMA HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 394615285% to under 10% of capital and votes3 Apr 2018 to 7 Jan 2025
CVR 3027382610% to under 15% of capital and votes16 Sep 2014 to 7 Jun 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 98 | 123 | -33 | 411 | 42 |
| Operating profit | -16 | +31 | -58 | +405 | +42 |
| Result for the year | -11 | +15 | -64 | +268 | -111 |
| Equity | 359 | 375 | 311 | 462 | 216 |
| Total assets | 576 | 513 | 486 | 758 | 403 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -96.5% | 25.6% | -126.9% | n.m.note 1 | -89.8% |
| EBITDA | -11 | 37 | -51 | 411 | 42 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -11% | 30.4% | n.m.note 2 | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4 | -76 | -50 | -391 | -97 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | Net cash | n.m.note 4 | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -4.3%note 5 | 7.4%note 6 | -16.3%note 5 | 196.5% | 34.4%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013033346Gyldenlundsvej 21, 2920 Charlottenlund