CVR 30242041Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Lille SkensvedFounded 6 Feb 2007
Result
-136.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FUTURE CARE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThomas Baggesen100% of capital and votes, since 6 Feb 2007
Thomas Baggesensince 6 Feb 2007
100% of capital and votessince 6 Feb 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 38856790100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FUTURE CARE ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3462701050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Aug 2012 to 25 Nov 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 273 | 200 | 171 | 167 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +115 | +95 | +66 | +61 | +85 |
| Result for the year | +347 | -123 | -17 | +36 | -136 |
| Equity | 6,633 | 6,160 | 6,025 | 5,940 | 5,668 |
| Total assets | 11,089 | 10,398 | 10,242 | 10,157 | 9,842 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -14.5% | -2.9% | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | 273 | 200 | 171 | 167 | 191 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,035 | 2,796 | 3,000 | 2,840 | 3,022 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 13.9x | 17.5x | 17.1x | 15.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 0.9%note 3 | 0.6%note 4 | 0.5%note 4 | 0.8%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 994 | 1,563 | 2,000 | 1,800 | 2,012 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013009895Stakhaven 20, 4623 Lille Skensved