CVR 30235509Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerningFounded 8 Jan 2007
Employees
29
Annual report 2026, average
Gross profit
31.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
-1.4% on 2025
Result
+50.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
78.6M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MAX DALSGAARD HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMax Plejdrup Dalsgaard90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Jan 2007
Alette Bonnie Dalsgaard10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 26 Jan 2024
Max Plejdrup Dalsgaardsince 8 Jan 2007
90% to under 100% of capital and votessince 8 Jan 2007
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 26 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4104272966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3234598020% to under 25% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3234598066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30237552100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MAX DALSGAARD HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2052744733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes2 Mar 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
CVR 40743499100% of capital and votes27 Aug 2019 to 26 Sep 2023
CVR 3023755250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Jan 2007 to 1 Jul 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 31,326 | 33,139 | 31,802 | 31,641 | 31,187 |
| Operating profit | +10,740 | +8,937 | +7,697 | +6,605 | +4,279 |
| Result for the year | +7,043 | +4,602 | +4,581 | +3,389 | +50,689 |
| Equity | 25,276 | 28,497 | 30,115 | 29,677 | 78,573 |
| Total assets | 96,270 | 91,178 | 87,566 | 85,052 | 107,797 |
| Employees (average) | 31 | 34 | 32 | 31 | 29 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 22.3% | 5.8% | -3.5% | -0.5% | -1.4% |
| EBITDA | 13,825 | 13,466 | 11,995 | 10,997 | 11,838 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 44.1% | 40.6% | 37.7% | 34.8% | 38% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -5.9% | -3.1% | -6.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 38,559 | 37,276 | 31,952 | 30,942 | -15,980 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.8x | 2.8x | 2.7x | 2.8x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 13.2% | 9.2% | 8.4% | 6.9% | 5.4%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 157 | 451 | 389 | 3,288 | 278 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 62.7% | 85.1% | 73.6%note 3 | 55.3%note 3 | -39.2%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 31 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 6 Jun 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 18 Jun 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 16 Jun 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 9 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012983022Skovbakken 54, 7400 Herning