CVR 30201671Private limited company (ApS)Anden specialiseret engroshandel i.a.n. (468900)Odense SVFounded 12 Jan 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M&M LICENS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2013
Gross profit
557K
DKK, annual report 2025
+25.2% on 2024
Result
+630.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
10.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Lars Overby100% of capital and votes, since 12 Jan 2007
Lars Overbysince 12 Jan 2007
100% of capital and votessince 12 Jan 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 36469056100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for M&M LICENS ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 30201868100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2008 to 9 Apr 2026
CVR 41965770100% of capital and votes1 Feb 2023 to 21 Dec 2023
CVR 3695908833.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes11 Sep 2015 to 4 Feb 2021
CVR 3932844550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Feb 2018 to 1 Feb 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2013, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2013 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 0 |
| FTE | 1 |
| Series | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2013.
Latest 2013, published 14 May 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 358 | 291 | 537 | 445 | 557 |
| Operating profit | -832 | +197 | +442 | +349 | +448 |
| Result for the year | +2,254 | -245 | +1,246 | +347 | +631 |
| Equity | 8,827 | 8,307 | 9,494 | 9,780 | 10,346 |
| Total assets | 13,254 | 12,602 | 12,873 | 13,213 | 13,807 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -32.3% | 12.9% | 85.2% | -17.3% | 25.7% |
| EBITDA | -743 | 288 | 537 | 445 | 557 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -207.7% | 98.9% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,771 | -609 | 595 | 356 | 1,107 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 1 | Net cash | 1.1x | 0.8x | 2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -6.3%note 2 | 1.6%note 2 | 3.8% | 2.4% | 3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 146note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 2,516note 5 | 0note 3 | 1,015note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 05.07.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION ODENSE GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 22.06.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hjallesevej 126, 5230 Odense M, den 22.06.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 24.01.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 82218912 DANSK REVISION ODENSE GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Langelinie 79, 5230 Odense M, den 24.01.2019.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hjallesevej 126, 5230 Odense M, den 06.03.2018.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 21.04.2017.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29537569 DANSK REVISION HUNDERUP GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.10.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hjallesevej 126, 5230 Odense M, den 01.10.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Jeppe Pedersen, den 25.03.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29537569 DANSK REVISION HUNDERUP GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hjallesevej 126, 5230 Odense M, den 25.03.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29537569 DANSK REVISION HUNDERUP STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 18.01.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Registreret revisor Jeppe Pedersen, 5230 Odense M, den 18.01.2010.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29537569 DANSK REVISION HUNDERUP REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hjallesevej 126, 5230 Odense M, den 18.12.2008.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 04.11.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.10.2008.
Ny adresse:
c/o Lars Overby, Lungstedløkken 9, Bellinge, 5250 Odense SV.
Ny kommune:
Odense.
Stiftelsesdato:
12.01.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
12.01.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 411,68.
Stifter:
Lars Overby, den 12.01.2007.
Direktion:
Lars Overby, den 12.01.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
KPMG C. Jespersen Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, Englandsgade 25, 5100 Odense C, den 12.01.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012946321Lungstedløkken 9, 5250 Odense SV