CVR 30179102Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-specialiseret engroshandel (469000)Secondary industries: Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)LemmingFounded 22 Dec 2006
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Q2 A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
-14.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-139.8K on 2024
Result
-516.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
PENDO ApSCVR 26526965, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 23 Dec 2006
TEISEN HOLDING ApSCVR 32154476, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 17 Nov 2010
Frans Teisensince 22 Dec 2006
CVR 2652696566.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 23 Dec 2006
CVR 3215447633.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 17 Nov 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3215446815% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 202417 Nov 2010 to 1 Jul 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SIV INVEST ApS, since 20 Feb 2013
Holding company
CVR 35031987Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes in PENDO ApS, since 20 Feb 2013
Holding company
CVR 26526965Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Q2 A/S, since 23 Dec 2006
This company
Q2 A/S
CVR 30179102
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
22 Dec 2006 to 7 Nov 2026.
Apr 2018, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q4 2006 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | May 2017 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012 to 2014; quarterly Q4 2006; monthly Jan 2015 to Apr 2018.
Latest Apr 2018, published 28 Jun 2018. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -310 | -15 | 453 | 126 | -14 |
| Operating profit | -310 | -15 | +453 | +126 | -14 |
| Result for the year | -280 | -1,293 | -388 | +1,561 | -516 |
| Equity | 2,302 | 1,010 | 621 | 2,182 | 1,666 |
| Total assets | 4,052 | 2,963 | 2,710 | 2,314 | 1,716 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -72.2% | -111.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 36 | -247 | -592note 2 | -404note 2 | -116note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -10.3%note 3 | -0.8%note 3 | 89.1%note 4 | 10.8%note 4 | -0.7%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,612 | -479 | 142note 2 | -2,203note 2 | -1,715note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 26 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 9 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 20 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 12 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 10 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Frans Teisen, Grauballevej 12, 8632 Lemming
Revision:
Fratrådte:
HOSTRUPHUS & Partnere A/S, den 01.01.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37315664 Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Hostrupsgade 41, 8600 Silkeborg, den 01.01.2018.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 22.11.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20560495 REVISORERNE HOSTRUPHUS GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hostrupsgade 41, 8600 Silkeborg, den 22.11.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 01.07.2011.
Ny adresse:
Vejlsøvej 23, 8600 Silkeborg.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.01.2007.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.000.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 400,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.500.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
22.12.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
22.12.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 400,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 25174518 GASCON ApS, Nisset Bygade 12, 8632 Lemming, den 22.12.2006.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør, Søren Iversen (formand), den 22.12.2006, Projektingeniør Kim Michael Vilmer Paamand, den 22.12.2006, Frans Teisen, den 22.12.2006.
Direktion:
Frans Teisen, den 22.12.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i forening med et andet bestyrelsesmedlem, bestyrelsens formand i forening med en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 22.12.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2006 - 30.06.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013254202A.Andersens Vej 65, 8600 Silkeborg
P-number 1012904424Grauballevej 12, 8632 Lemming