CVR 30178890Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Odense MFounded 21 Dec 2006
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
525.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-36.6% on 2024
Result
+115.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
272.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ACTIVATOR GROUP ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNalori Holding ApSCVR 40619062, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Jun 2019
Carsten Havgaard Christensensince 21 Dec 2006
CVR 40619062100% of capital and votessince 27 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes13 Apr 2012 to 27 Jun 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Nalori Holding ApS, since 27 Jun 2019
Holding company
CVR 40619062Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ACTIVATOR GROUP ApS, since 27 Jun 2019
This company
ACTIVATOR GROUP ApS
CVR 30178890
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,464 | 1,159 | 1,180 | 829 | 526 |
| Operating profit | +230 | -860 | -500 | +646 | +160 |
| Result for the year | +170 | -685 | -639 | +730 | +116 |
| Equity | 866 | 66 | -573 | 157 | 273 |
| Total assets | 1,895 | 682 | 207 | 496 | 539 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 142% | -53% | 1.7% | -29.9% | -36.5% |
| EBITDA | 293 | -797 | -463 | 646 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 11.9% | -68.8% | -39.3% | 78% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | -50% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -322 | -251 | 27 | -256 | -216 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | Net cash | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 28.7% | -374.4%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1note 5 | 0note 5 | 1note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -351 | -284 | -19 | -329 | -326 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012896685Forskerparken 10, 5230 Odense M