CVR 30178378Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GentofteFounded 13 Dec 2006
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about D1 HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
44
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
30M
DKK, annual report 2025
+15.2% on 2024
Result
+338.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
20.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Peter Julius Nemeth Galsgaard33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2015
Charlotte Galsgaard33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2015
Peter Julius Nemeth Galsgaardsince 30 Oct 2014
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 7 Jul 2019since 1 Jan 2015
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 7 Jul 2019since 1 Jan 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4654741166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 21780006100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4184591050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4298482550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for D1 HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2178000666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes13 Dec 2006 to 4 Jun 2026
CVR 3306849210% to under 15% of capital9 Sep 2010 to 17 Dec 2024
CVR 30826027100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2011 to 21 May 2024
CVR 30244591100% of capital and votes1 Feb 2007 to 14 Aug 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
13 Dec 2006 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -19 | 34,268 | 22,280 | 26,057 | 30,030 |
| Operating profit | -19 | +12,241 | -3,923 | +244 | +1,416 |
| Result for the year | +1,954 | +13,394 | -5,604 | -1,660 | +338 |
| Equity | 4,360 | 31,838 | 21,101 | 21,909 | 20,428 |
| Total assets | 16,462 | 80,340 | 89,504 | 73,581 | 96,551 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 32 | 34 | 33 | 44 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 13.5% | -35% | 20% | 11.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 12,411 | -3,584 | 909 | 2,125 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 36.2% | -16.1% | 3.5% | 7.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | 14.3% | 6.3% | -2.9% | 33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,804 | 27,838 | 45,022 | 38,942 | 51,275 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 2.2x | n.m.note 5 | 42.9x | 24.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.8%note 6 | 21.5% | -4.9%note 7 | 0.3%note 7 | 1.7%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 824 | 1,664 | 571 | 537 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | -210.9% | n.m.note 5 | 729%note 7 | -429.7%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 8,557 | 27,898 | 45,826 | 39,799 | 52,318 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 17 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 9 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 5 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 21 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 13 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BUUS JENSEN I/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, den 05.05.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 05.05.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 07.07.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 16119040 BUUS JENSEN I/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, Lersø Parkallé 112, 2100 København Ø, den 07.07.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.03.2017
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje aktier i Offspring A/S og kapitalandele i øvrige virksomheder i tilknyttede brancher samt investeringsvirksomhed, herunder investering for lånte midler.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONSFIRMAET EDELBO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 29.09.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 29.09.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisions Firmaet Edelbo Statsautoriseret Revisionsvirksomhed I/S, den 07.11.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 35486178 REVISIONSFIRMAET EDELBO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Kogtvedparken 17, 5700 Svendborg, den 07.11.2013.
Ny adresse:
Grusbakken 12, 2820 Gentofte.
Stiftelsesdato:
13.12.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
13.12.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 3.040,00.
Stifter:
Charlotte Galsgaard, den 13.12.2006.
Bestyrelse:
Charlotte Galsgaard, den 13.12.2006, Peter Julius Nemeth Galsgaard, den 13.12.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Revision:
Revisions Firmaet Edelbo Statsautoriseret Revisionsvirksomhed I/S, Havnepladsen 3A, 3., 5700 Svendborg, den 13.12.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
13.12.2006 - 30.06.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012896197Grusbakken 12, 2820 Gentofte