CVR 30177908Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 12 Dec 2006
Employees
111
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
114.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+5.2% on 2024
Result
+9.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
412.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FS 12 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFritz Henrik Schur100% of capital and votes, since 12 Dec 2006
Fritz Henrik Schursince 12 Dec 2006
100% of capital and votessince 12 Dec 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 24854213100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28144016100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 75501528100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 75142412100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 16114537100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37442208100% of capital and votes
CVR 4687441233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FS 12 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 18860988100% of capital and votes25 Jun 2008 to 28 Sep 2023
CVR 18530694100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2013 to 24 Apr 2019
CVR 18071274100% of capital and votes29 Dec 2009 to 29 Jan 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 684,586 | 329,623 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 193,750 | 185,155 | 109,032 | 108,902 | 114,580 |
| Operating profit | +25,213 | +79,978 | +14,780 | +10,051 | +17,264 |
| Result for the year | +15,396 | +127,389 | +7,560 | +6,241 | +9,083 |
| Equity | 258,169 | 391,119 | 398,291 | 404,269 | 412,277 |
| Total assets | 867,391 | 757,687 | 741,862 | 763,772 | 760,724 |
| Employees (average) | 251 | 106 | 107 | 110 | 111 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -1.1% | -51.9% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 3.7% | 24.3% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 34,181 | 87,903 | 22,415 | 17,844 | 25,377 |
| EBITDA margin | 5% | 26.7% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -3.1% | -57.8% | -21.3% | 2.8% | 0.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 333,681 | 256,475 | 257,607 | 236,412 | 203,596 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 9.8x | 2.9x | 11.5x | 13.2x | 8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.8% | 12.8% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 2.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3,586 | 13,574 | 1,236 | 10,794 | 1,210 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0.5% | 4.1% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 437,520 | 295,097 | 282,880 | 282,826 | 243,396 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012895549Esplanaden 40, 1263 København K