CVR 30177045Private limited company (ApS)Arbejdsformidlingskontorers aktiviteter (781000)RisskovFounded 1 Jan 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2016
Gross profit
68,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+130,6% on 2024
Result
+164K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
334,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
YOUAREWHATYOUDO ApSCVR 28486189, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2007
Lotte Malene Deichmann Bundgaardsince 1 Jan 2007
CVR 28486189100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in YOUAREWHATYOUDO ApS, since 14 Jan 2005
Holding company
CVR 28486189Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in We Do Casting ApS, since 1 Jan 2007
This company
We Do Casting ApS
CVR 30177045
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 281 | 159 | -6 | 30 | 68 |
| Operating profit | +276 | +159 | -6 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +326 | +224 | +63 | +191 | +164 |
| Equity | 1.592 | 1.816 | 1.879 | 2.070 | 334 |
| Total assets | 1.635 | 1.843 | 1.889 | 2.090 | 338 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -26,9% | -43,4% | -104% | n.m.note 1 | 130,6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -21note 3 | -99note 3 | -75note 3 | -10note 3 | -66note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 20,8%note 3 | 9,7%note 3 | -0,4%note 3 | 1,2%note 4 | 4,6%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1.564note 3 | -1.843note 3 | -1.889note 3 | -1.997note 3 | -300note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012894305Jacob Adelborgs Allé 27, 8240 Risskov
No other current company drawn.