CVR 30175549Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VigFounded 2 Jan 2007
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MCA HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMartin Corinth Akselbo100% of capital and votes, since 2 Jan 2007
Martin Corinth Akselbosince 2 Jan 2007
100% of capital and votessince 2 Jan 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 33756984100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MCA HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3017663450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Jan 2007 to 6 Sep 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1 | -4 | -9 | -3 | -3 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -4 | -9 | -3 | -3 |
| Result for the year | -162 | +47 | +190 | +55 | +1,114 |
| Equity | 1,143 | 1,077 | 1,152 | 1,090 | 2,082 |
| Total assets | 1,352 | 1,264 | 1,264 | 1,215 | 2,468 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -3note 4 | -5note 4 | -3note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -0.6%note 4 | -0.2%note 4 | -0.1%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -407note 4 | -300note 4 | -191note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 29 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 6 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 23 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 26 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 3 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012891926Mejerivej 8, 4560 Vig