CVR 30173872Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)PræstøFounded 8 Nov 2006
Gross profit
750.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-10.5% on 2024
Result
+752.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SILJE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSilje Mari Brenna100% of capital and votes, since 8 Nov 2006
Silje Mari Brennasince 8 Nov 2006
100% of capital and votessince 8 Nov 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 30174305100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41838507100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36703830100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SILJE ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 38470051100% of capital and votes27 Feb 2017 to 13 Nov 2024
CVR 3995130450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Oct 2018 to 26 Mar 2024
CVR 35254358100% of capital and votes3 Jun 2013 to 4 Oct 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 687 | 818 | 393 | 839 | 751 |
| Operating profit | +687 | +818 | +393 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +694 | +178 | +139 | +1,085 | +753 |
| Equity | 6,777 | 6,898 | 6,978 | 7,766 | 8,452 |
| Total assets | 8,734 | 8,885 | 8,675 | 9,526 | 9,370 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -4% | 19.1% | -52% | 113.7% | -10.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -887note 3 | -1,112note 3 | -1,598note 3 | -2,058note 3 | -36note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 10.5%note 3 | 10.9%note 3 | 5.5%note 3 | 11.8%note 4 | 8.2%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 2,538note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -3,205note 3 | -706note 3 | -1,019note 3 | -1,930note 3 | -10note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012874851Klosternakken 8, 4720 Præstø