CVR 30089979Private limited company (ApS)Drift af parkering og vejhjælp mv. (522120)BørkopFounded 14 Dec 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Å-CENTRET ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
3.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
+4.7% on 2025
Result
+2.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
7.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
VICH 1132 ApSCVR 12806434, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Dec 2006
Per Moesgaardsince 14 Dec 2006
CVR 12806434100% of capital and votesnotified 29 Jun 2026since 14 Dec 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 39543052100% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 20235 May 2018 to 31 Dec 2023
CVR 43951068100% of capital and votesnotified 29 Jun 202631 Dec 2023 to 29 Jun 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes in VICH 2026 ApS, since 12 Jun 2026
Holding company
CVR 46562887Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VICH 1132 ApS, since 12 Jun 2026
Holding company
CVR 12806434Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Å-CENTRET ApS, since 29 Jun 2026
This company
Å-CENTRET ApS
CVR 30089979
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 4 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2012 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012; monthly Oct 2025 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,092 | 2,850 | 2,911 | 3,518 | 3,685 |
| Operating profit | +2,012 | +2,586 | +2,465 | +3,256 | +3,185 |
| Result for the year | +1,537 | +1,830 | +1,799 | +2,418 | +2,524 |
| Equity | 6,203 | 8,033 | 9,832 | 12,250 | 7,774 |
| Total assets | 11,231 | 18,964 | 18,886 | 13,930 | 9,565 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 140.7% | 36.3% | 2.1% | 20.8% | 4.8% |
| EBITDA | 2,092 | 2,850 | 2,911 | 3,493 | 3,458 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 99.3% | 93.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,628note 1 | -1,359note 1 | -1,763note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 41%note 1 | 39.5%note 1 | 26.1%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 128note 3 | 9,206note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 31note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,279note 1 | 8,491note 1 | 6,228note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 23 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 9 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 30 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 5 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 12 Oct 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.10.2022
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 07.10.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 24.06.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Visionsvej 51, 9000 Aalborg, den 24.06.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
GRAUNGAARD & PARTNERE REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 17.04.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Herredsvej 32, 7100 Vejle, den 17.04.2018.
Ny adresse: c/o Camilla Moesgaard, Kragelundvænget 23, 7080 Børkop
Ny adresse: c/o Per Moesgaard, Torvegade 3A, 2. sal., 7100 Vejle
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONSFIRMAET TORBEN JENSEN GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 24.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25828135 GRAUNGAARD & PARTNERE REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Enghavevej 9D, 7100 Vejle, den 24.06.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 04.04.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25802063 SAMVIRKENDE REVISORER STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sønderbrogade 16, postboks 68, 8700 Horsens, den 04.04.2013.
Ny adresse:
Havnegade 18, 7100 Vejle.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26273110 ERHVERVSREVISORERNE I VEJLE ApS, den 20.06.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Havneparken 1, 7100 Vejle, den 20.06.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.04.2008.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2008 - 30.06.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.02.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
14.12.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
14.12.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 29311501 MOESGAARD ApS, Elmebakken 12, 7100 Vejle, den 14.12.2006.
Direktion:
Per Moesgaard, den 14.12.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 26273110 ERHVERVSREVISORERNE I VEJLE ApS, Havnegade 5, 2., 7100 Vejle, den 14.12.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
14.12.2006 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012869297Kragelundvænget 23, 7080 Børkop