CVR 30075927Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)HaderslevFounded 21 Nov 2006
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
-109.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+816.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
25.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BIMP ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBrian Gerlach25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 21 Nov 2006
Pernille Moos Gerlach25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 21 Nov 2006
and 2 moreBrian Gerlachsince 21 Nov 2006
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 21 Nov 2006
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 21 Nov 2006
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 21 Nov 2006
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 21 Nov 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4007867310% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BIMP ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3647501315% to under 20% of capital and votes7 Dec 2016 to 12 Nov 2018
CVR 2566489215% to under 20% of capital and votes7 Dec 2016 to 1 May 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -89 | -115 | -129 | -103 | -109 |
| Operating profit | -129 | -478 | -129 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +812 | +11,135 | +281 | +737 | +816 |
| Equity | 13,067 | 20,202 | 20,745 | 21,482 | 25,149 |
| Total assets | 13,649 | 21,340 | 21,918 | 21,560 | 25,229 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 0% | -100% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,272 | -3,490 | -3,681 | -3,164 | -3,159note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1% | -3.5% | -0.8% | -0.6%note 3 | -0.5%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 19 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 13 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 23 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 18 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 4 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012805809Hansborggade 28, 6100 Haderslev
No other current company drawn.