CVR 29978794Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RingkøbingFounded 30 Oct 2006
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about L. HALKJÆR HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
205.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-13.6% on 2024
Result
+2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
18.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Lars Vang Halkjær100% of capital and votes, since 30 Oct 2006
Lars Vang Halkjærsince 30 Oct 2006
100% of capital and votessince 30 Oct 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 2997924366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for L. HALKJÆR HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3541411850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes16 Aug 2013 to 7 Apr 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 249 | 253 | 250 | 237 | 205 |
| Operating profit | +240 | +244 | +241 | +228 | +196 |
| Result for the year | +915 | +995 | +3,103 | +2,249 | +2,780 |
| Equity | 11,776 | 12,656 | 14,741 | 15,890 | 18,534 |
| Total assets | 12,012 | 12,726 | 14,775 | 16,160 | 19,877 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -2.5% | 1.6% | -1.3% | -5.1% | -13.6% |
| EBITDA | 249 | 253 | 250 | 237 | 205 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6,288 | -6,247 | -7,140note 1 | -9,435note 1 | -13,318note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.4% | 3.4% | 2.8%note 1 | 2.6%note 1 | 2.6%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -7,917 | -7,902 | -7,621note 1 | -11,074note 1 | -12,298note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RSM P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, den 01.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sletten 45, 7500 Holstebro, den 01.05.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 16.01.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RSM PLUS P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, 7500 Holstebro, den 16.01.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, den 16.05.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Havnepladsen 3, postboks 99, 6950 Ringkøbing, den 16.05.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
30.10.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
30.10.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 103,50.
Stifter:
Lars Vang Halkjær, den 30.10.2006.
Direktion:
Lars Vang Halkjær, den 30.10.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, Havnepladsen 3, postboks 99, 6950 Ringkøbing, den 30.10.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
30.10.2006 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012718035Lindevej 2, 6950 Ringkøbing