CVR 29977755Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)SvendborgFounded 9 Oct 2006
Gross profit
123.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+407.7% on 2024
Result
+360.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BRALAR ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMartin Brandt Larsen100% of capital and votes, since 9 Oct 2006
Martin Brandt Larsensince 9 Oct 2006
100% of capital and votessince 9 Oct 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Oct 2006 to 31 Dec 2015
5 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3917964450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2087434133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4600666625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3315484425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 324523455% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BRALAR ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3669995710% to under 15% of capital and votes18 Mar 2016 to 24 Mar 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 328 | 213 | 98 | 24 | 124 |
| Operating profit | +328 | +213 | +188 | +109 | +144 |
| Result for the year | +852 | +1,072 | +670 | +507 | +360 |
| Equity | 3,843 | 4,858 | 5,143 | 5,405 | 5,704 |
| Total assets | 4,295 | 5,128 | 6,223 | 6,529 | 6,823 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -61% | -35% | -53.9% | -75.2% | 407.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,196 | -1,755note 1 | -99 | -93 | -103 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 10% | 5.7%note 1 | 3.6% | 1.6% | 2% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 3 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 9 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 24 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 29 Sep 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 6 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012714412Bakkevej 4, 5700 Svendborg