CVR 29976023Private limited company (ApS)Formueforvaltning (663000)KoldingFounded 20 Oct 2006
Employees
77
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
67.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+9.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
40.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Combat Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJEPRO 2 ApSCVR 46151062, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes, since 23 Dec 2025
FEPRO 2 ApSCVR 46151089, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes, since 23 Dec 2025
and 4 moreJan Eisbysince 20 Oct 2006
CVR 3826547410% to under 15% of capitalsince 31 Oct 2025
CVR 3826597010% to under 15% of capitalsince 31 Oct 2025
CVR 3827052410% to under 15% of capitalsince 20 Dec 2016
CVR 3827089310% to under 15% of capitalsince 20 Dec 2016
CVR 4615106225% to under 33.3% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votessince 23 Dec 2025
CVR 4615108925% to under 33.3% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votessince 23 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes20 Oct 2006 to 22 May 2017
CVR 3868280625% to under 33.3% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes22 May 2017 to 23 Dec 2025
CVR 3868281425% to under 33.3% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes31 Oct 2025 to 23 Dec 2025
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 78756616100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37678228100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Combat Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3942675710% to under 15% of capital and votes9 Apr 2018 to 1 Jul 2020
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -14 | -18 | -33 | -26 | 67,697 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +14,691 |
| Result for the year | +9,046 | +3,469 | +2,519 | +4,740 | +9,793 |
| Equity | 27,592 | 23,938 | 26,457 | 31,198 | 40,941 |
| Total assets | 27,883 | 24,210 | 26,492 | 31,486 | 101,646 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 77 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 3.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 16,214 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 24% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -4.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -11,362note 5 | -9,703note 5 | -10,672note 5 | -11,916note 5 | 22,450 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 1.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 6 | -0.1%note 7 | -0.2%note 8 | -0.1%note 6 | 16.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 212 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 115.3% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jun 2022
Combat Holding ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 2 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012708439Fabriksvej 11, 6000 Kolding