CVR 29974128Private limited company (ApS)Udgivelse af bøger (581100)KlampenborgFounded 24 Oct 2006
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
886.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
+78.3% on 2025
Result
+5.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
327.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SPECIALDAY ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBJERRING INVESTMENT ApSCVR 29972923, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 7 Jul 2011
F. E. BORDING A/SCVR 16229415, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2020
Tanja Bjerringsince 24 Oct 2006
CVR 2997292366.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 7 Jul 2011
CVR 1622941525% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2997286950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes7 Jun 2011 to 1 Oct 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BJERRING INVESTMENT ApS, since 24 Oct 2006
Holding company
CVR 29972923Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in SPECIALDAY ApS, since 7 Jul 2011
This company
SPECIALDAY ApS
CVR 29974128
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 342 | 409 | 508 | 497 | 887 |
| Operating profit | -401 | -255 | +8 | -72 | +70 |
| Result for the year | -324 | -245 | -23 | -99 | +6 |
| Equity | 690 | 446 | 421 | 322 | 327 |
| Total assets | 1,292 | 1,429 | 1,560 | 1,407 | 1,427 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -99.9% | 19.4% | 17.6% | -2% | 78.3% |
| EBITDA | -377 | -207 | 56 | 33 | 202 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -110.2% | -50.6% | 10.9% | 6.6% | 22.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 100% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 194 | 318 | 353 | 412 | 447 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 6.4x | 12.6x | 2.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 3 | -24.1%note 3 | 0.8%note 3 | -7.5%note 3 | 7.2%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 141note 6 | 146note 7 | 107note 7 | 39note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 195 | 633 | 644 | 431 | 412 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 29 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 16 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 11 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 29 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 8 Sep 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012701655Strandvejen 343, 2930 Klampenborg