CVR 29972842Public limited company (A/S)Opførelse af bygninger (410000)HerlevFounded 23 Oct 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RAWO A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
16
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+4 (+33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
16.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
+68.8% on 2025
Result
+6M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
20.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
PW BYG HOLDING ApSCVR 29972761, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 6 Feb 2009
MADS REFSHAUGE HOLDING ApSCVR 29972788, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 6 Feb 2009
and 2 morePeter Westergaardsince 23 Oct 2006
CVR 2997276115% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 2025since 6 Feb 2009
CVR 2997278815% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 2025since 6 Feb 2009
CVR 2997281815% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 2025since 6 Feb 2009
CVR 3205772115% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 2025since 6 Feb 2009
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4424243510% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Oct 20264 Aug 2023 to 1 Oct 2026
RAWO A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RAWO A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 1999527533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes5 Mar 2009 to 11 Aug 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
23 Oct 2006 to 4 Nov 2026.
23 Oct 2006 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 16 employees, 16 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 16 |
| FTE | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 16 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -20 | -124 | 2,996 | 9,890 | 16,690 |
| Operating profit | -20 | -124 | +709 | +3,790 | +7,664 |
| Result for the year | +85 | -125 | +496 | +3,033 | +6,028 |
| Equity | 600 | 474 | 11,055 | 14,087 | 20,115 |
| Total assets | 642 | 493 | 21,156 | 29,884 | 73,160 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 3 | 8 | 12 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 230.1% | 68.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 718 | 3,895 | 7,869 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 24% | 39.4% | 47.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 1 | 166.7% | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -642note 5 | -493note 5 | -3,817note 5 | -6,067note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 5 | n.m.note 7 | 13.6%note 5 | 38.5%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 93note 9 | 769note 9 | 822note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 4 Nov 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 9 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 28 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 1 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 5 Dec 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
19 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Herlev Hovedgade 15B, 2730 Herlev
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Ivan Allentoft, den 01.01.2025, Peter Westergaard, den 01.01.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Tommy Olsen, den 01.01.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Westergaard, den 01.01.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.06.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.06.2024.
kr. 1.000.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.000.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.01.2024
Nyt binavn: RAWO Byggepartnerskab A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lisa Hviid Østergaard, den 29.09.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Mads Refshauge, den 29.09.2023.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 04.08.2023
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af et medlem afbestyrelsen i forening med en direktør.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.08.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.08.2023.
kr. 462.366,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.081,39.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Ivan Allentoft, den 04.08.2023, Mads Refshauge, den 04.08.2023, Peter Westergaard, den 04.08.2023.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 29972842
Vedtægter ændret: 30.07.2023
Nyt navn: RAWO A/S
Nyt binavn: IPM-Byg A/S
Slettet binavn: IPM-Byg ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.07.2023.
kr. 66.480,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 127,25.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 537.634,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Tommy Olsen, den 30.07.2023, Kim Østergaard, (formand), den 30.07.2023, Lisa Hviid Østergaard, den 30.07.2023.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er udførelse af entrepriser og andre aktiviteter, som efter bestyrelsens skøn står i forbindelse hermed.
Ny adresse: Hørkær 1A, 2730 Herlev
Ny kommune: Herlev
Vedtægter ændret: 01.02.2023
Nyt navn: RAWO ApS
Nyt binavn: IPM-Byg ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er opførelse af bygninger og andre aktiviteter, som efter direktionens skøn står i forbindelse hermed.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.08.2016
Nyt navn: IPM-Byg ApS
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening..
Vedtægter ændret: 27.07.2016
Ny adresse: c/o Mads Refshauge, Toppen 4, 2860 Søborg
Ny kommune: Gladsaxe
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AP STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER P/S, den 24.11.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 24.11.2015.
Ny adresse:
Schlegels Alle 11, 4. tv., 1807 Frederiksberg C.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DANSK REVISION TAASTRUP, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 24.03.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 24252019 AP, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, Nørre Farimagsgade 11, 1364 København K, den 24.03.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.02.2009.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 96.154,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 970,80.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 471.154,00.
Direktion:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Tommy Olsen, den 06.02.2009.
Stiftelsesdato:
23.10.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
23.10.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 375.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 375.000,00 til kurs 200,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 29972761 PW BYG HOLDING ApS, Marbæk Park 15, 2750 Ballerup, den 23.10.2006, CVR-NR. 29972788 MADS REFSHAUGE HOLDING ApS, Toppen 4, 2860 Søborg, den 23.10.2006, CVR-NR. 29972818 ADAMAS ApS, Schlegels Alle 11, 4. tv., 1807 Frederiksberg C, den 23.10.2006.
Direktion:
Ivan Allentoft, den 23.10.2006, Mads Refshauge, den 23.10.2006, Peter Westergaard, den 23.10.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 (to) direktører i forening.
Revision:
DANSK REVISION TAASTRUP, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Taastrup Hovedgade 92, 2630 Taastrup, den 23.10.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
23.10.2006 - 30.06.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012698077Herlev Hovedgade 15, 2730 Herlev