CVR 29971730Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)København KFounded 13 Oct 2006
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NLA HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-15.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
18.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Niels Laursen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2006
Niels Laursensince 13 Oct 2006
100% of capital and votesnotified 13 Oct 2006since 1 Jun 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42178926100% of capital and votes
CVR 3956544725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 12674163100% of capital and votes
CVR 39392275100% of capital and votes
CVR 30808681100% of capital and votes
CVR 38742213100% of capital and votes
CVR 33353340100% of capital and votes
CVR 3552476210% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NLA HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2920548515% to under 20% of capital and votes16 Dec 2009 to 16 Dec 2009
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -23 | -11 | -15 | -16 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -16 |
| Result for the year | +363 | +3,414 | +2,216 | +2,374 | +2,879 |
| Equity | 7,840 | 11,197 | 13,354 | 15,667 | 18,478 |
| Total assets | 7,914 | 11,880 | 15,500 | 16,737 | 25,027 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -2,771,200%note 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -1,635note 3 | -2,495note 3 | -1,673note 3 | -1,357note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -0.2%note 4 | -0.1%note 4 | -0.1%note 5 | -0.1%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 2 | -1,635note 3 | -2,495note 3 | -1,673note 3 | -4,507note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisionskontoret i Faxe, den 18.06.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45907880 Sønderup Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Granvej 2, 4640 Faxe, den 18.06.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 16.08.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 16609331 Revisionskontoret i Faxe, Granvej 2, 4640 Faxe, den 16.08.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.06.2022
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Milnersvej 43, 3400 Hillerød, den 30.06.2022.
Ny adresse: c/o NIELS LAURSEN, Wildersgade 2A, 1. th, 1408 København K
Ny kommune: København
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 26.05.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Buus Jensen Statsautoriserede Revisorer, den 30.12.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 16994294 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 30.12.2008.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Kurt Lægård Statsaut. Revisor, den 23.05.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Buus Jensen Statsautoriserede Revisorer, 2100 København Ø, den 23.05.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.12.2006.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 30.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 155.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
13.10.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
13.10.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 136,00.
Stifter:
Niels Laursen, den 13.10.2006.
Direktion:
Niels Laursen (adm. dir), den 13.10.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
Kurt Lægård Statsaut. Revisor, 2100 København Ø, den 13.10.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
13.10.2006 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012692281Wildersgade 2, 1408 København K