CVR 29934185Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)KoldingFounded 29 Sep 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MAXIMA EJENDOMSINVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2016
Gross profit
386.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+642.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Thomas Kanstrup Christensen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 29 Sep 2006
Jannie Rasmussen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 17 Sep 2016
Thomas Kanstrup Christensensince 29 Sep 2006
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -1.3M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 17 Sep 2016since 29 Sep 2006
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 17 Sep 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
CVR 3256069525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4023063710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 34488142100% of capital and votes
CVR 45217892100% of capital and votes
CVR 45413144100% of capital and votes
CVR 3080940890% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 4469437966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MAXIMA EJENDOMSINVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 344881425% to under 10% of capital and 10% to under 15% of votes8 Jun 2015 to 11 Mar 2024
CVR 3791807525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes8 Aug 2016 to 29 Feb 2024
CVR 3938299720% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Mar 2018 to 29 Feb 2024
CVR 3457674215% to under 20% of capital and votes15 Sep 2014 to 10 Jul 2023
CVR 40449493100% of capital and votes1 Apr 2020 to 18 Jun 2021
CVR 3655336725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Jan 2017 to 1 Jan 2018
CVR 3639187125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes25 Sep 2014 to 2 Nov 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Jul 2016, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | No count | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q3 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Jul 2016.
Latest Jul 2016, published 1 Oct 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 19 | -1,997 | 386 |
| Operating profit | +244 | 0 | +19 | -1,997 | +386 |
| Result for the year | +514 | -810 | -42 | -1,740 | +642 |
| Equity | 675 | -135 | -177 | -1,917 | -1,275 |
| Total assets | 2,943 | 2,706 | 3,103 | 712 | 2,283 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -10,713.4% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -222note 5 | -47note 5 | -109note 5 | -4note 5 | -3note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 63.1%note 6 | -0.1%note 6 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,026note 5 | 2,774note 5 | 1,042note 5 | 2,598note 5 | 2,853note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Aug 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ECO REVISION ApS, den 05.08.2020.
Ny adresse: Ærøvænget 3, Drejens, 6000 Kolding
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.04.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 34458472 LMO REVISION ApS, Præstegårdsvej 5, 9600 Aars, den 01.04.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirma Svendsen & Sørensen I/S, den 01.01.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Vestergade 56 F, 8000 Aarhus C, den 01.01.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.09.2010.
Nyt binavn: FINANSARKITEKTERNE ØSTJYLLAND ApS (MAXIMA EJENDOMSINVEST ApS).
Vedtægter ændret:
10.09.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.08.2008.
Ny adresse:
Halmøvænget 16, Drejens, 6000 Kolding.
Ny kommune:
Kolding.
Stiftelsesdato:
29.09.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
29.09.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Thomas Kanstrup Christensen, den 29.09.2006.
Direktion:
Thomas Kanstrup Christensen, den 29.09.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
Revisionsfirma Svendsen & Sørensen I/S, Vestergade 56 F, 8000 Århus C, den 29.09.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
29.09.2006 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012659519Ærøvænget 3, 6000 Kolding