CVR 29934002Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Randers SVFounded 9 Oct 2006
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LV DEVELOPMENT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+32.6% on 2024
Result
+746.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
BACHE II HOLDING ApSCVR 29191212, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2008
Ulrich Bachesince 9 Oct 2006
CVR 29191212100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2919118250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jun 20251 Jan 2008 to 30 Jun 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BACHE II HOLDING ApS, since 30 May 2015
Holding company
CVR 29191212Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LV DEVELOPMENT ApS, since 1 Jan 2008
This company
LV DEVELOPMENT ApS
CVR 29934002
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,169 | 5,247 | 994 | 799 | 1,060 |
| Operating profit | +4,123 | +5,021 | +804 | +615 | +903 |
| Result for the year | +3,139 | +4,034 | +898 | +679 | +746 |
| Equity | 12,227 | 13,261 | 11,160 | 9,839 | 6,585 |
| Total assets | 18,357 | 17,335 | 16,180 | 10,393 | 7,036 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -34.2% | 20.3% | -81.1% | -19.6% | 32.7% |
| EBITDA | 7,078 | 5,247 | 994 | 799 | 1,060 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 605.5% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,377 | 440 | 1,514 | -3,533 | -3,101note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.2x | 0.1x | 1.5x | Net cash | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 22% | 28.9% | 4.8% | 5% | 14.4%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 409note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 447note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,428 | 464 | 3,534 | -3,515 | -3,101note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jan 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 03.11.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25492145 RSM DANMARK STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Søren Frichs Vej 36L, 8230 Åbyhøj, den 03.11.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o Ulrich Bache, Tebbestrupvej 159, 8940 Randers SV
Ny kommune: Randers
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Michael Bache, den 30.06.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o Bache, Norsmindevej 35, 8340 Malling
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 30.05.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Åboulevarden 31, 8000 Aarhus C, den 30.05.2014.
Ny adresse:
c/o Bache, P.Heises Vej 14B, 8000 Aarhus C.
Ny adresse:
Jens Juuls Vej 6, 8260 Viby J.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG P/S, den 26.10.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Århus C, den 26.10.2010.
Ny adresse:
Edwin Rahrs Vej 84, 8220 Brabrand.
Stiftelsesdato:
09.10.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
09.10.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 105,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 29191182 BACHE I HOLDING ApS, Elsdyrvej 14, a., 8270 Højbjerg, den 09.10.2006, CVR-NR. 29191212 BACHE II HOLDING ApS, Buntmagervej 13, 8900 Randers, den 09.10.2006.
Direktion:
Michael Bache, den 09.10.2006, Afdelingsdirektør Ulrich Bache, den 09.10.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vestre Havnepromenade 5, 9000 Aalborg, den 09.10.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
09.10.2006 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012659004Tebbestrupvej 159, 8940 Randers SV