CVR 29927960Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)FrederikshavnFounded 29 Sep 2006
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+53.3% on 2024
Result
+907.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
20.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STUDSGAARD 3 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHans Henrik Studsgaard100% of capital and votes, since 29 Sep 2006
Hans Henrik Studsgaardsince 23 Nov 2006
100% of capital and votessince 29 Sep 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
CVR 4395597733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 28985681100% of capital and votes
CVR 4433556566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 1032167050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3717298710% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STUDSGAARD 3 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 1032167033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes29 Sep 2006 to 24 Mar 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 1,049 | 780 | 1,196 |
| Operating profit | +1,552 | +1,012 | +1,042 | +540 | +1,060 |
| Result for the year | +2,003 | +496 | +1,210 | +482 | +908 |
| Equity | 17,832 | 18,214 | 19,216 | 19,576 | 20,349 |
| Total assets | 17,962 | 18,230 | 21,275 | 23,157 | 22,493 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 3.7% | -25.6% | 53.3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 1,044 | 609 | 1,162 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 99.5% | 78% | 97.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,779note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -1,823 | -695 | -71note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 9.6%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 5.1% | 2.3%note 5 | 4.2%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 3,120note 8 | 12,719note 8 | 196note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -4,779note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -1,823 | 2,857 | 2,045note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 18 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 10 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 16 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 17 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 18 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012639232Fiskerihavnsgade 41, 9900 Frederikshavn