CVR 29922942Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerningFounded 27 Sep 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about J U HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-529.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+5.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
115.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Ulrik Jespersen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 27 Sep 2006
Joan Hyldgaard Jespersen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 5 Feb 2024
Ulrik Jespersensince 27 Sep 2006
Joan Hyldgaard Jespersensince 10 Nov 2025
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 5 Feb 2024since 27 Sep 2006
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 5 Feb 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 6 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 40620958100% of votes
CVR 2938845825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3863579410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4061555533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3963764250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3992483833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4005839725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3827927025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4167924710% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for J U HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3233720120% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Jun 2017 to 29 Jan 2025
CVR 386357945% to under 10% of capital and votes14 Mar 2018 to 31 Dec 2019
CVR 2938845833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes11 Aug 2011 to 30 Jun 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
27 Sep 2006 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Jan 2016 | Jan 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Q2 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Q4 2018 | Jan 2019 | Q2 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2013 to 2014; quarterly Q2 2018 and Q4 2018 and Q2 2019; monthly Jan 2015 to Jan 2018 and Aug 2018 to Sep 2018 and Jan 2019 and Jul 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -374 | -393 | -419 | -570 | -530 |
| Operating profit | -1,209 | -1,283 | -1,274 | -1,303 | -2,036 |
| Result for the year | +20,121 | -20,071 | +6,867 | +11,962 | +5,942 |
| Equity | 170,180 | 150,109 | 156,914 | 168,811 | 115,933 |
| Total assets | 189,623 | 171,503 | 176,016 | 195,880 | 148,730 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -1,109 | -1,130 | -1,184 | -1,303 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -85,433 | -59,769 | -35,629 | -31,448 | -36,991 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.1% | -1.1%note 2 | -0.9%note 3 | -0.8%note 3 | -1.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3,210note 4 | 217note 4 | 18,367note 4 | 12,298note 4 | 52note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -104,251 | -78,598 | -56,709 | -55,244 | -60,919 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.11.2025
Nyt binavn: NeuroFysHuset ApS
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Joan Hyldgaard Jespersen, den 10.11.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.02.2024
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 01.09.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Industrivej Nord 15, Birk, 7400 Herning, den 01.09.2020.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 09.10.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Industrivej Nord 9, Birk, 7400 Herning, den 09.10.2019.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.11.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Skoleelev Joan Hyldgaard Jespersen (formand), den 22.11.2013, Ulrik Jespersen, den 22.11.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Rønnebærvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 01.07.2011.
Ny adresse:
Fynsgade 50, 7400 Herning.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 21046930 VISTISEN & LUNDE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.02.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rønnebærvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 13.02.2009.
Stiftelsesdato:
27.09.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
27.09.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Skoleelev Ulrik Jespersen, den 27.09.2006.
Direktion:
Skoleelev Ulrik Jespersen, den 27.09.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 21046930 VISTISEN & LUNDE NIELSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELS, Svanekevej 2, 7400 Herning, den 27.09.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
27.09.2006 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012620310Fynsgade 50, 7400 Herning