CVR 29916659Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)SønderborgFounded 20 Sep 2006
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BAR2LIN SØNDERBORG ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-9.6K
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
-29.5K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
18.4K
DKK, annual report 2023
Klaus Bartholin50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 29 Nov 2024
Pia Bartholin50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 29 Nov 2024
Pia Bartholinuntil 20 Mar 2024
Equity of 18.4K DKK was below half the share capital of 125K DKK at 31 Dec 2023. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Sep 2006 to 29 Nov 2024
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Sep 2006 to 29 Nov 2024
1 Danish company.
CVR 3459630110% to under 15% of capital and 15% to under 20% of votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BAR2LIN SØNDERBORG ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2982188710% to under 15% of capital10 Jul 2009 to 19 Jun 2024
CVR 2997615566.7% to under 90% of capital12 Oct 2006 to 3 Dec 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 Sep 2006 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -9 | -8 | -8 | -7 | -10 |
| Result for the year | -8 | -9 | -30 | -33 | -29 |
| Equity | 120 | 111 | 81 | 48 | 18 |
| Total assets | 765 | 765 | 765 | 765 | 765 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -5.8%note 3 | -5.2%note 3 | -3.3%note 3 | -7.3%note 3 | -19.8%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 639note 2 | 648note 2 | 678note 2 | 711note 2 | 739note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 8 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 11 Jun 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Likvidation sluttet, og virksomheden opløst
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Torben Buur, den 29.11.2024.
Likvidation vedtaget 20.03.2024
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Torben Buur, 7400 Herning, den 20.03.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Pia Bartholin, den 20.03.2024.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 15.06.2017.
CVR-nummer:
29916659.
NAVN:
BAR2LIN SØNDERBORG ApS.
Adresse: Grundtvigs Alle 119, 6400 Sønderborg.
Kommune: Sønderborg.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
NIELS KRISTIAN LADEFOGED. STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 27.05.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ellegårdvej 25, 6400 Sønderborg, den 27.05.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.11.2009.
Den under 20.08.2009 fremsendte anmodning til skifteretten i Sønderborg om opløsning af selskabet, er tilbagetaget.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
N O P-Revision Niels-Ole Nørlund Pedersen, den 21.09.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30356489 NIELS KRISTIAN LADEFOGED. STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Store Rådhusgade 15B, 6400 Sønderborg, den 21.09.2009.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. anpartsselskabslovens § 60, jf. § 61 sendt til skifteretten i Sønderborg den 20.08.2009.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.11.2006.
Nyt navn:
BAR2LIN SØNDERBORG ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.10.2006.
Stiftelsesdato:
20.09.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.09.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Pia Bartholin, den 20.09.2006, Klaus Bartholin, den 20.09.2006.
Direktion:
Pia Bartholin, den 20.09.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
N O P-Revision Niels-Ole Nørlund Pedersen, 6400 Sønderborg, den 20.09.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
20.09.2006 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012599346Grundtvigs Alle 119, 6400 Sønderborg