CVR 29916225Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RoskildeFounded 19 Sep 2006
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Karmo Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-103.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+522.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
31.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Morten Kofoed Marker100% of capital and votes, since 19 Sep 2006
Morten Kofoed Markersince 19 Sep 2006
100% of capital and votessince 19 Sep 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 18 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 38681435100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3457635150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3277288910% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3813123025% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4232182625% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 15513586100% of capital and votes
CVR 3643677833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Karmo Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3186432110% to under 15% of capital and votes3 May 2014 to 14 Nov 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -91 | -152 | -121 | -116 | -103 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -121 | -116 | -103 |
| Result for the year | +5,785 | -1,659 | -5,212 | +284 | +522 |
| Equity | 37,808 | 36,149 | 30,937 | 31,221 | 31,743 |
| Total assets | 39,427 | 36,411 | 31,102 | 31,814 | 31,959 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -31,381 | -27,515note 1 | -26,338note 1 | -26,416note 1 | -25,301note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1%note 2 | -1.6%note 3 | -1.4%note 4 | -1.9%note 5 | -1.4%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -35,808 | -29,417note 1 | -27,221note 1 | -28,120note 1 | -28,022note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 16.01.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 44282380 Powered-By Statsautoriseret revisionspartnerselskab, Kay Fiskers Plads 9, 2300 København S, den 16.01.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.09.2022
Vedtægter ændret: 27.11.2015
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2015 - 31.12.2015
CVR-nummer:
29916225.
NAVN:
MORTEN MARKER 2006 HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Svend Estridsens Vej 7, 4000 Roskilde.
Kommune: Roskilde.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.05.2015
Nyt navn: Karmo Holding ApS
Vedtægter ændret:
14.11.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.07.2007.
Ny adresse:
Svend Estridsens Vej 7, 4000 Roskilde.
Ny kommune:
Roskilde.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Første regnskabsår:
19.09.2006 - 30.06.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.10.2006.
Ny adresse:
H.C. Ørsteds Vej 59, 3. th., 1879 Frederiksberg C.
Ny kommune:
Frederiksberg.
Stiftelsesdato:
19.09.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
19.09.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Advokat Carl Christian Kejlskov Jørgensen, den 19.09.2006.
Direktion:
Studerende Morten Kofoed Marker, den 19.09.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 24213714 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 19.09.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
19.09.2006 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012596592Svend Estridsens Vej 7, 4000 Roskilde