CVR 29913471Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)København KFounded 13 Sep 2006
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
166.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-61.3% on 2024
Result
+164.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
331.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FLINDT CONSULT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMICHAEL FLINDT HOLDING ApSCVR 29913463, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Sep 2006
Michael Andersson Flindtsince 13 Sep 2006
CVR 29913463100% of capital and votessince 13 Sep 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MICHAEL FLINDT HOLDING ApS, since 13 Sep 2006
Holding company
CVR 29913463Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FLINDT CONSULT ApS, since 13 Sep 2006
This company
FLINDT CONSULT ApS
CVR 29913471
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,160 | 1,188 | 1,278 | 430 | 166 |
| Operating profit | +182 | +76 | +156 | -163 | -13 |
| Result for the year | +170 | +66 | +124 | -149 | +164 |
| Equity | 326 | 392 | 517 | 168 | 332 |
| Total assets | 418 | 565 | 804 | 258 | 912 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -3.6% | 2.4% | 7.6% | -66.3% | -61.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -44note 2 | -109note 2 | -69note 2 | -78note 2 | -885note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 309.5%note 2 | 21%note 2 | 31.5%note 2 | -47.4%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -276note 2 | -405note 2 | -416note 2 | -242note 2 | -376note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 17 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 30 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 15 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 10 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 10 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012587917Luftmarinegade 168, 1432 København K