CVR 29913420Public limited company (A/S)Støtteaktiviteter i forbindelse med husdyravl (016200)VojensFounded 15 Sep 2006
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STAUDAN A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Apr 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
596.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-0.5% on 2024
Result
+55.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
621K
DKK, annual report 2025
Klaus Jørgen Jørgensen Staugaard20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 19 Jun 2012
Anja Eskildsen Staugaard20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 31 May 2026
and 3 moreKlaus Jørgen Jørgensen Staugaardsince 17 Dec 2014
Anja Eskildsen Staugaardsince 12 Mar 2024
20% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 23 Dec 2022since 19 Jun 2012
20% to under 25% of capital and votessince 31 May 2026
20% to under 25% of capital and votessince 31 May 2026
20% to under 25% of capital and votessince 31 May 2026
20% to under 25% of capital and votessince 31 May 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 Jun 2012 to 23 Dec 2022
2 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3092155050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4412751250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42903264100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43123483100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43123440100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43532936100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43098675100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STAUDAN A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4290326450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 Dec 2021 to 26 Jun 2023
CVR 4312348350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Mar 2022 to 26 Jun 2023
CVR 4312344050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Mar 2022 to 26 Jun 2023
CVR 4353293650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Sep 2022 to 26 Jun 2023
CVR 4309867550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Mar 2022 to 26 Jun 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
15 Sep 2006 to 8 Nov 2026.
Apr 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2023 to Apr 2026.
Latest Apr 2026, published 22 Jun 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 495 | 495 | 495 | 599 | 596 |
| Operating profit | +317 | +478 | +397 | +56 | +71 |
| Result for the year | +316 | +429 | +311 | +48 | +56 |
| Equity | -101 | 328 | 639 | 565 | 621 |
| Total assets | 89 | 408 | 2,692 | 1,705 | 3,072 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 567.3% | 0% | 0% | 21% | -0.5% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 64% | 96.5% | 80.1% | 9.3% | 11.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 202 | 223 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 33.7% | 37.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -44note 2 | -279note 2 | -2,322note 2 | -578note 2 | -72note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 20.7%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 1,007note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 168.2%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 111note 2 | -265note 2 | -556note 2 | 525note 2 | 2,342note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.12.2022
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er investering og finansiering samt deltagelse i virksomheder med samme formål.
Ny adresse: Hørløkkevej 55, Skrydstrup, 6500 Vojens
Ny kommune: Haderslev
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Svend Erik Busk, den 17.12.2014.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Klaus Jørgen Jørgensen Staugaard, den 17.12.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.06.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 18.06.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.05.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.05.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.05.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, den 25.05.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Skibbrogade 27, 6200 Aabenraa, den 25.05.2009.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
15.09.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
15.09.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 29913250 HJS HOLDING 2006 ApS, Tornhøjvej 26, Tråsbøl, 6200 Aabenraa, den 15.09.2006, CVR-NR. 29913277 KJS HOLDING 2006 ApS, Ribevej 82, Skrydstrup, 6500 Vojens, den 15.09.2006.
Bestyrelse:
Hans Jørgen Jørgensen Staugaard, 6200 Aabenraa, den 15.09.2006, Kirsten Marie Staugaard, den 15.09.2006, Klaus Jørgen Jørgensen Staugaard, den 15.09.2006.
Direktion:
Statsaut. revisor Svend Erik Busk, den 15.09.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse i forening.
Revision:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, Skibbrogade 27, postboks 94, 6200 Aabenraa, den 15.09.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
15.09.2006 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012587860Hørløkkevej 55, 6500 Vojens
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.