CVR 29842140Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 24 Aug 2006
Gross profit
-111.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
21.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about P.K.G. HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexP.K.G Holding II ApSCVR 44969238, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, since 12 Jul 2024
N.B.K Invest ApSCVR 44969254, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 12 Jul 2024
and 1 morePeter Kirkegaardsince 24 Aug 2006
CVR 4496925425% to under 33.3% of capitalsince 12 Jul 2024
CVR 4496924625% to under 33.3% of capitalsince 12 Jul 2024
CVR 4496923850% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votessince 12 Jul 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes24 Aug 2006 to 12 Jul 2024
25% to under 33.3% of capital8 Nov 2023 to 12 Jul 2024
25% to under 33.3% of capital8 Nov 2023 to 12 Jul 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in P.K.G Holding II ApS, since 12 Jul 2024
Holding company
CVR 44969238Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in P.K.G. HOLDING ApS, since 12 Jul 2024
This company
P.K.G. HOLDING ApS
CVR 29842140
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 29529167100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30247868100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for P.K.G. HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3937293290% to under 100% of capital and votes28 Feb 2018 to 4 Apr 2022
CVR 32934870100% of capital and votes17 May 2010 to 28 Feb 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -27 | -372 | -69 | -23 | -111 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -372 | -69 | -23 | -111 |
| Result for the year | +3,082 | +949 | +4,059 | +2,362 | +2,105 |
| Equity | 17,022 | 17,915 | 19,915 | 22,033 | 21,776 |
| Total assets | 17,030 | 18,273 | 19,936 | 22,733 | 22,030 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6,966note 1 | -8,393note 1 | -9,369note 1 | -15,298note 1 | -13,146note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.4%note 2 | -3%note 3 | -0.6%note 1 | -0.2%note 1 | -1.1%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -11,240note 1 | -12,411note 1 | -12,825note 1 | -18,071note 1 | -15,846note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 21 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012546846Vestervang 1, 8000 Aarhus C