CVR 29836736Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Ruds VedbyFounded 16 Aug 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AMVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
-40.2M on 2024
Result
+52.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
342.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dan Svenningsen100% of capital and votes, since 16 Aug 2006
Dan Svenningsensince 16 Aug 2006
100% of capital and votessince 16 Aug 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
8 Danish companies, which own 6 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 46763734100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 13245479100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33948735100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4678419750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4271184533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4661509333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 12260008100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 20757183100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27443680100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30708431100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43528955100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46393562100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39549530100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4077654050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for AMVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 37936111100% of capital and votes12 Aug 2016 to 11 Jul 2025
CVR 33586205100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2016 to 25 Oct 2024
CVR 39595060100% of capital and votes25 May 2018 to 25 May 2018
CVR 36421207100% of capital and votes26 Aug 2014 to 5 Apr 2018
CVR 1965903890% to under 100% of capital and votes18 May 2015 to 27 Dec 2017
CVR 38708554100% of capital and votes13 Jun 2017 to 30 Jun 2017
CVR 2500087015% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Jan 2017 to 24 Feb 2017
CVR 365333905% to under 10% of capital and votes31 Mar 2015 to 8 Feb 2016
CVR 3656392320% to under 25% of capital and votes19 Mar 2015 to 8 Feb 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Aug 2006 to 5 Nov 2026.
16 Aug 2006 to 5 Nov 2026.
Q4 2010, quarterly: no employee count, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | No count | No count | No count |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010.
Latest Q4 2010, published 23 Jun 2011. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 34,785 | 24,445 | 35,277 | 38,478 | -1,734 |
| Operating profit | +45,775 | +11,859 | +66,172 | +22,540 | -1,744 |
| Result for the year | +43,801 | +1,822 | +38,232 | -10,050 | +52,245 |
| Equity | 274,773 | 245,657 | 285,922 | 275,750 | 342,357 |
| Total assets | 1,033,365 | 1,061,803 | 1,058,850 | 1,032,811 | 397,734 |
| Employees (average) | 27 | 20 | 16 | 13 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -0.8% | -31.4% | 44.3% | 9.1% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 46,321 | 12,613 | 66,738 | 23,111 | -1,734 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 133.2% | 51.6% | 189.2% | 60.1% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 17.4% | 5.3% | -20% | -18.8% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 662,657 | 611,551 | 605,751 | 620,831 | 32,956 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 14.3x | 48.5x | 9.1x | 26.9x | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.1% | 1.1%note 4 | 6.2% | 2%note 4 | -0.4%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 82,737note 5 | 92,997note 6 | 43,610note 6 | 42,808note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Sep 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
20 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 26.01.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Risingsvej 63, 1., 5000 Odense C, den 26.01.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Axel Tobias Vieth, (formand), den 02.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Jess Randbæk Gade, (formand), den 02.10.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 05.07.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hjallesevej 126, 5230 Odense M, den 05.07.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 05.07.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Poul Bundgaards Vej 1, 1. sal, 2500 Valby, den 05.07.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mark Lisberg Christensen, den 26.04.2023.
Ny adresse: Hovsøvej 5, 4291 Ruds Vedby
Ny kommune: Sorø
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 26.02.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 26.02.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.06.2018
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Mark Lisberg Christensen, den 22.06.2018, Poul Nielsen, den 22.06.2018, Dan Svenningsen, den 22.06.2018, Axel Tobias Vieth (formand), den 22.06.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.05.2018
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2017 - 31.12.2018
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 36421207 EJENDOMSSELSKABET LÆSSØEGADE 8 ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Ny adresse: Egegårdsvej 20, Hjallese, 5260 Odense S
Ny kommune: Odense
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 10.09.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hjallesevej 126, 5230 Odense M, den 10.09.2015.
Ny adresse:
Vestergade 2C, 1. th., 5700 Svendborg.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.06.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 105.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 12.769,39.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 230.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisions Firmaet Edelbo Statsautoriseret Revisionsvirksomhed I/S, den 14.11.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Handelsskolevej 1, 4700 Næstved, den 14.11.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.06.2008.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2008 - 30.06.2008.
Ny adresse:
Møllergade 51, 5700 Svendborg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Søren Jensen, den 29.03.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisions Firmaet Edelbo Statsautoriseret Revisionsvirksomhed I/S, Kogtvedparken 17, 5700 Svendborg, den 29.03.2007.
Stiftelsesdato:
16.08.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
16.08.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 280,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Dan Svenningsen, den 16.08.2006.
Direktion:
Direktør Dan Svenningsen, den 16.08.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af af en direktør.
Revision:
Reg. revisor Søren Jensen, 5900 Rudkøbing, den 16.08.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
16.08.2006 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012513166Hovsøvej 5, 4291 Ruds Vedby