CVR 29835454Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000), Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Odense MFounded 31 Jan 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HAPPEL HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2014
Gross profit
-1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
121.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Kasper Laurits Hansen Happel100% of capital and votes, since 31 Jan 2007
Kasper Laurits Hansen Happelsince 31 Jan 2007
100% of capital and votessince 31 Jan 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 35389474100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46420314100% of capital and votes
CVR 4431667620% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 44316889100% of capital and votes
CVR 3264663810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 33036973100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HAPPEL HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3230426510% to under 15% of capital and votes24 Oct 2017 to 8 Aug 2025
CVR 3540169533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes28 Jun 2013 to 24 Jan 2024
CVR 3457889310% to under 15% of capital and votes21 May 2012 to 17 Jan 2018
CVR 3303697310% to under 15% of capital and votes9 Aug 2010 to 15 Nov 2015
2014, annual: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012 to 2014.
Latest 2014, published 25 Jun 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -44 | 116 | -532 | -509 | -1,670 |
| Operating profit | -146 | +14 | -673 | -769 | -2,265 |
| Result for the year | +3,921 | +7,126 | +4,155 | +97,033 | -1,589 |
| Equity | 29,320 | 35,446 | 38,600 | 130,224 | 121,700 |
| Total assets | 32,893 | 40,413 | 44,248 | 136,394 | 127,452 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -118.9% | n.m.note 1 | -559% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -44 | 116 | -532 | -509 | -1,670 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | 100% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,701 | -2,524 | 1,717 | -58,198 | -49,436 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Net cash | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.5% | 0%note 4 | -1.4%note 5 | -1.1% | -2.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 116note 6 | 3,594note 6 | 2,581note 6 | 12,742note 6 | 3,231note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Helgavej 22, 5230 Odense M
Ny adresse: Hunderupvej 123B, 5230 Odense M
Ny adresse: c/o Lone Hansen, Langelinie 31, 5230 Odense M
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 21.10.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hjallesevej 126, 5230 Odense M, den 21.10.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30197925 CENSUS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.08.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tværkajen 5, 5000 Odense C, den 01.08.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Rath & Knudsen Statsautoriserede revisorer interessentskab, den 31.05.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30197925 CENSUS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Wichmandsgade 1, 5000 Odense C, den 31.05.2009.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 31.01.2007 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 29922616 DIGITAL GROUP HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
31.01.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 3.200,00.
Direktion:
Kasper Laurits Hansen, 5230 Odense M, den 31.01.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
Rath & Knudsen Statsautoriserede revisorer interessentskab, Stærmosegårdsvej 44, 5230 Odense M, den 31.01.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
25.09.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013006748Helgavej 22, 5230 Odense M