CVR 29834857Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)RønneFounded 1 Feb 2007
Employees
10
Annual report 2025, average
Result
+36.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about OLBA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexOle Sonne Rømer100% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2007
Ole Sonne Rømersince 1 Feb 2007
100% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
OLBA ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for OLBA ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2953035133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jan 2015 to 1 Aug 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 45 | -42 | 214 | 266 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -25 | -214 | -49 | -31 | -61 |
| Result for the year | +795 | +333 | -214 | -60 | +37 |
| Equity | 2,736 | 3,070 | 2,738 | 2,556 | 2,593 |
| Total assets | 4,360 | 4,661 | 4,323 | 4,187 | 4,131 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -195.2% | n.m.note 1 | 23.9% | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | -25 | -185 | -20 | -2 | -32 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -55.7% | n.m.note 3 | -9.5% | -0.9% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,647note 4 | -1,166note 4 | -947note 4 | -678note 4 | -993note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | -10.7%note 6 | -2.1%note 6 | -1.3%note 6 | -2.7%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,181note 8 | 930note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 58note 8 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -144note 4 | 337note 4 | 525note 4 | 726note 4 | 314note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013005881Snorrebakken 58, 3700 Rønne