CVR 29829977Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)UldumFounded 18 Dec 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CHRESTEN MOOS PETERSEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
-363.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+10.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
135.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
SWP-Holding ApSCVR 45858316, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, since 3 Sep 2025
MerVinShaw Invest ApSCVR 45858308, 10% to under 15% of capital, since 3 Sep 2025
and 3 moreChresten Moos Petersensince 18 Dec 2006
CVR 4585831650% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votesclass A, Bsince 3 Sep 2025
CVR 4585830810% to under 15% of capitalclass Bsince 3 Sep 2025
CVR 4585829410% to under 15% of capitalclass Bsince 3 Sep 2025
CVR 4585828610% to under 15% of capitalclass Bsince 3 Sep 2025
CVR 4585827810% to under 15% of capitalclass Bsince 3 Sep 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votesclass A, Bnotified 22 Dec 202318 Dec 2006 to 22 Dec 2023
50% to under 66.7% of capitalclass Bnotified 22 Dec 202321 Dec 2023 to 22 Dec 2023
CVR 44518511100% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 3 Sep 202522 Dec 2023 to 3 Sep 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in SWP-Holding ApS, since 3 Sep 2025
Holding company
CVR 45858316Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in CHRESTEN MOOS PETERSEN HOLDING ApS, since 3 Sep 2025
This company
CHRESTEN MOOS PETERSEN HOLDING ApS
CVR 29829977
6 Danish companies, which own 6 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 34086524100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38584251100% of capital and votes
CVR 3827884325% to under 33.3% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes
CVR 31347327100% of capital and votes
CVR 4278529633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 46776461100% of capital and votes
CVR 42819565100% of capital and votes
CVR 42722618100% of capital and votes
CVR 44972042100% of capital and votes
CVR 42820318100% of capital and votes
CVR 4061062625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4543928315% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CHRESTEN MOOS PETERSEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4252840415% to under 20% of capital and votes7 Jul 2021 to 12 Nov 2024
CVR 4092094350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes5 Nov 2019 to 9 Jul 2024
CVR 3655489433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes2 Mar 2015 to 8 Nov 2023
CVR 4003222325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes19 Nov 2018 to 1 Dec 2022
CVR 4234816333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes29 Apr 2021 to 5 Dec 2021
CVR 4044305325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes11 Apr 2019 to 17 Dec 2020
CVR 3990326125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes26 Sep 2018 to 9 Oct 2020
CVR 3134732733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes6 Feb 2014 to 20 Dec 2016
22 Jun 2007 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2024 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -94 | -247 | -253 | -223 | -364 |
| Operating profit | -94 | -247 | -253 | -722 | -364 |
| Result for the year | +11,722 | +30,186 | +26,016 | +18,427 | +10,639 |
| Equity | 56,221 | 86,293 | 108,190 | 125,641 | 135,200 |
| Total assets | 56,359 | 86,497 | 108,431 | 126,155 | 135,905 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6,231note 3 | -27,593note 3 | -40,907note 3 | -37,632note 3 | -28,854note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 3 | -0.4%note 4 | -0.3%note 3 | -0.7%note 3 | -0.2%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.12.2023
Vedtægter ændret: 05.02.2020
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2019 - 31.12.2019
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONSKONTORET JYTTE AAGESEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 09.11.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jernbanegade 14, 7160 Tørring, den 09.11.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.09.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.09.2009.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
H. MARTINSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 15.06.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26670330 REVISIONSKONTORET JYTTE AAGESEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Mekuvej 32, 7171 Uldum, den 15.06.2009.
Ny adresse:
Østerled 17, 7171 Uldum.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 16950246 CMN REVISION A/S REGISTRERET REVISIONSSELSKAB, den 22.06.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
H. MARTINSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Jernbanegade 14, 7160 Tørring, den 22.06.2007.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 18.12.2006 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 27910661 BC HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
18.12.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 1.144,28.
Direktion:
Rådgivende ingeniør Chresten Moos Petersen, 7171 Uldum, den 18.12.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 16950246 CMN REVISION A/S REGISTRERET REVISIONSSELSKAB, Jernbanegade 14, 7160 Tørring, den 18.12.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2006 - 30.06.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012881513Østerled 17, 7171 Uldum