CVR 29828490Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af varer til personlig brug og husholdningsbrug i.a.n. (952900)HolbækFounded 21 Dec 2006
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
154.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.1% on 2024
Result
-824.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
117K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HJ OPTIK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHJ HOLDING HOLBÆK AF 9/6 2004 ApSCVR 27919049, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Dec 2006
Hans Ebbe Jacobsensince 21 Dec 2006
CVR 27919049100% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HJ HOLDING HOLBÆK AF 9/6 2004 ApS, since 9 Jun 2004
Holding company
HJ HOLDING HOLBÆK AF 9/6 2004 ApS
CVR 27919049Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HJ OPTIK ApS, since 21 Dec 2006
This company
HJ OPTIK ApS
CVR 29828490
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 453 | 358 | 253 | 156 | 155 |
| Operating profit | -139 | -289 | -356 | -423 | -334 |
| Result for the year | -114 | -232 | -280 | -333 | -824 |
| Equity | 446 | 484 | 625 | 741 | 117 |
| Total assets | 594 | 569 | 740 | 809 | 187 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 50.5% | -21% | -29.3% | -38.3% | -1.1% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -332 | -392 | -291 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -130.9% | -250.3% | -188.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | -50% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -46note 3 | -126note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -138note 3 | -29note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -33.5%note 5 | -59.4%note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | -57.5%note 5 | -75.3%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 159note 7 | 0note 7 | 11note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -47note 3 | -126note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -135note 3 | -66note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012880142Nordvestvej 5, 4300 Holbæk