CVR 29823421Private limited company (ApS)Webportaler (631200)VærløseFounded 16 Oct 2013
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VALESAN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-5.2K
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
-5.9K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
60.2K
DKK, annual report 2022
Valerio Sandri100% of capital and votes, until 30 Aug 2023
Valerio Sandriuntil 30 Aug 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes16 Oct 2013 to 30 Aug 2023
VALESAN ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VALESAN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 38671707100% of capital and votes29 May 2017 to 1 Oct 2019
CVR 3551765015% to under 20% of capital and votes16 Oct 2014 to 19 Apr 2015
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 47 | -25 | -18 | -5 | -5 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -25 | -18 | -5 | -5 |
| Result for the year | +36 | -31 | -18 | -6 | -6 |
| Equity | 220 | 90 | 72 | 66 | 60 |
| Total assets | 361 | 118 | 93 | 87 | 83 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 262.7% | -154.2% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 47note 2 | -25 | -18 | -5 | -5 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100%note 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 29 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 4 Jun 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 27 May 2019
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021697768Frederikskaj 10, 2450 København SV
P-number 1023064398Klerkegade 19, 1308 København K
P-number 1018832018Nørreskovvang 60, 3500 Værløse