CVR 29823065Private limited company (ApS)Vagt- og sikkerhedsaktiviteter i.a.n. (800900)FarumFounded 15 Oct 2013
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-66.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
895.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
+125.1% on 2025
Result
+250.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
464K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about minAlarm.dk ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSEMG HOLDING ApSCVR 35516514, 100% of capital and votes, since 15 Oct 2013
Ernst Jørgensensince 15 Oct 2013
CVR 35516514100% of capital and votessince 15 Oct 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SEMG HOLDING ApS, since 15 Oct 2013
Holding company
CVR 35516514Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in minAlarm.dk ApS, since 15 Oct 2013
This company
minAlarm.dk ApS
CVR 29823065
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 68 | 278 | 278 | 398 | 895 |
| Operating profit | +8 | +50 | +24 | +113 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +3 | +34 | +18 | +88 | +251 |
| Equity | 74 | 107 | 126 | 213 | 464 |
| Total assets | 233 | 270 | 204 | 327 | 755 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -67.2% | 310.7% | 0.1% | 42.8% | 113.3% |
| EBITDA | 8 | Not reportednote 1 | 43 | 113 | 327note 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 11.9% | Not reportednote 1 | 15.5% | 28.5% | 36.5%note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2note 5 | -21note 5 | -6note 5 | -38note 5 | -1note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 9.4%note 5 | Not reportednote 7 | 17.6%note 5 | 59.2%note 5 | 78.7%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 310note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2note 5 | -21note 5 | -6note 5 | -43note 5 | 111note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 21 May 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 1 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 22 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 27 Apr 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 18 Aug 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018828347Gammelgårdsvej 61, 3520 Farum