CVR 29811059Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RibeFounded 16 Apr 2007
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Result
-140.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
126.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TP HOLDING, RIBE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTom Petersen100% of capital and votes, since 16 Apr 2007
Tom Petersensince 16 Apr 2007
100% of capital and votessince 16 Apr 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 32472621100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TP HOLDING, RIBE ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +31 | +163 | +124 | +306 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +31 | +163 | +134 | +308 | -140 |
| Equity | 28 | 191 | 267 | 517 | 126 |
| Total assets | 115 | 284 | 303 | 613 | 135 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0note 2 | -17note 2 | -12note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 42.4%note 3 | 62.2%note 3 | -1.7%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 23 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 31 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 20 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 30 Sep 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 25 Oct 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013203241Puggaardsgade 9, 6760 Ribe