CVR 29804346Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden rådgivning om driftsledelse (702200)Kongens LyngbyFounded 20 Dec 2006
Result
+219.4K
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
145.7K
DKK, annual report 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PETER THEILL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Theill100% of capital and votes, until 5 Mar 2021
Peter Theilluntil 5 Mar 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes20 Dec 2006 to 5 Mar 2021
PETER THEILL ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PETER THEILL ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3645476833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Dec 2014 to 30 Dec 2017
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 42 | 33 | -14 | -36 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +42 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -28 |
| Result for the year | +181 | +44 | +99 | -251 | +219 |
| Equity | 1,434 | 1,478 | 1,578 | 1,326 | 146 |
| Total assets | 1,460 | 1,490 | 1,588 | 1,336 | 609 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 608% | -20.6% | -140.9% | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -155note 4 | -93note 4 | -1,567note 4 | -1,319note 4 | -609note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.7%note 4 | 2%note 5 | -86.3%note 5 | -331.6%note 6 | n.m.note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 16 May 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 28 May 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 23 Apr 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 1 Jun 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 23 May 2016
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012879438Islandsvej 24, 2800 Kongens Lyngby