CVR 29803730Private limited company (ApS)Opførelse af bygninger (410000)IkastFounded 21 Dec 2006
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2017
Revenue
568.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-8.6% on 2024
Result
+466K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CMC Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSAND HOLDING, IKAST ApSCVR 27483259, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Dec 2006
Jesper Sand Danielsensince 21 Dec 2006
CVR 27483259100% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SAND HOLDING, IKAST ApS, since 16 Dec 2003
Holding company
CVR 27483259Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CMC Ejendomme ApS, since 21 Dec 2006
This company
CMC Ejendomme ApS
CVR 29803730
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 623 | 636 | 590 | 622 | 568 |
| Operating profit | +259 | +283 | +263 | +340 | +764 |
| Result for the year | +140 | +156 | +49 | +90 | +466 |
| Equity | 800 | 857 | 806 | 896 | 1,361 |
| Total assets | 4,856 | 4,886 | 4,965 | 4,912 | 3,916 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -5.4% | 2% | -7.2% | 5.4% | -8.6% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 41.6% | 44.5% | 44.6% | 54.7% | 134.3% |
| EBITDA | 306 | 342 | 310 | 374 | 795 |
| EBITDA margin | 49.1% | 53.8% | 52.6% | 60.1% | 140% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,348 | 3,240 | 3,362 | 3,212 | 2,018 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 10.9x | 9.5x | 10.8x | 8.6x | 2.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.8% | 5.4% | 5% | 6.4% | 15.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 40note 1 | 94note 1 | 132note 1 | 0note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 6.5%note 1 | 14.9%note 1 | 22.4%note 1 | 0%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012878873Over Isen Vej 1, 7430 Ikast