CVR 29799318Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)København KFounded 2 Nov 2006
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ib Dyhr Nørholm Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-74.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
167.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Ib Dyhr Nørholm100% of capital and votes, since 24 Aug 2015
Ib Dyhr Nørholmsince 2 Nov 2006
100% of capital and votessince 24 Aug 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 23 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4276008010% to under 15% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes
CVR 458717465% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4587174633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 39518384100% of capital and votes
CVR 38430580100% of capital and votes
CVR 43667467100% of capital and votes
CVR 41120428100% of capital and votes
CVR 38712063100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Ib Dyhr Nørholm Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4141521550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Jun 2020 to 1 Oct 2025
CVR 3871206310% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes12 Jun 2017 to 1 Oct 2025
CVR 397467865% to under 10% of capital and votes15 Jul 2018 to 1 Oct 2025
CVR 3821603110% to under 15% of capital and votes20 Sep 2017 to 1 Oct 2025
CVR 3376798615% to under 20% of capital and votes2 Sep 2014 to 1 Oct 2025
CVR 4159978266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes19 Aug 2020 to 15 Jul 2025
CVR 4401523450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes27 Apr 2023 to 27 Jun 2025
CVR 3553070333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes7 Mar 2019 to 27 Jun 2024
CVR 4056589233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes3 Jun 2019 to 31 May 2024
CVR 4218640650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Mar 2021 to 30 Oct 2023
CVR 4327074550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 May 2022 to 1 May 2023
CVR 2871381950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes27 Oct 2017 to 23 May 2022
CVR 3784714350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2016 to 8 Dec 2021
CVR 12060386100% of capital and votes9 Apr 2014 to 18 May 2021
CVR 4051964515% to under 20% of capital and votes9 May 2019 to 7 May 2021
CVR 31636531100% of capital and votes8 Feb 2013 to 17 Dec 2020
CVR 3734208415% to under 20% of capital and votes20 Sep 2017 to 9 May 2019
CVR 3736607210% to under 15% of capital and votes31 Dec 2015 to 10 Apr 2019
CVR 3721393420% to under 25% of capital and votes26 Oct 2015 to 23 Jan 2019
CVR 3324556415% to under 20% of capital and votes15 Jan 2015 to 27 Dec 2018
CVR 3670221415% to under 20% of capital and votes19 Mar 2015 to 23 Nov 2018
CVR 3375105225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes26 May 2014 to 1 Nov 2018
CVR 3875074750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Jun 2017 to 7 Sep 2018
CVR 3606243625% to under 33.3% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes31 Dec 2014 to 15 May 2018
CVR 3277849650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Feb 2011 to 30 Jan 2017
CVR 3036528320% to under 25% of capital and votes31 Jul 2015 to 1 Jan 2017
CVR 3639245210% to under 15% of capital and votes15 Jan 2015 to 27 May 2016
CVR 3304097050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 Mar 2011 to 14 Apr 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1,309 | -974 | -1,510 | -2,062 | -1,318 |
| Operating profit | -1,324 | -1,250 | -2,565 | -3,326 | -2,033 |
| Result for the year | +11,445 | -9,332 | -23,389 | -5,865 | -74,190 |
| Equity | 300,869 | 270,986 | 247,597 | 241,732 | 167,542 |
| Total assets | 306,170 | 280,471 | 269,748 | 261,237 | 188,526 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -1,309 | -1,235 | -2,549 | -3,250 | -1,964 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 100% | -50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,666 | 7,175 | 18,695 | 17,643 | 18,667 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.3%note 3 | -0.3%note 4 | -0.7%note 4 | -1%note 3 | -0.7%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 601note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Ib Dyhr Nørholm Holding ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 10 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Ny adresse: Frederiksgade 2, 1., 1265 København K
Ny kommune: København
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 12060386 Campodian ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 31636531 Beton & Wood ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.12.2020
Nyt navn: Ib Dyhr Nørholm Holding ApS
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Turi Marit Nørholm, den 10.12.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revision 1 - registrerede revisorer v/Erling Thomsen, den 10.12.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Åboulevarden 31, 8000 Aarhus C, den 10.12.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet L B Christensen Registrerede revisorer, den 10.05.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revision 1 - registrerede revisorer v/Erling Thomsen, Toldbodgade 13, 8600 Silkeborg, den 10.05.2012.
Stiftelsesdato:
02.11.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
02.11.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 105,00.
Stiftere:
Turi Marit Nørholm, den 02.11.2006, Fotohandler Ib Nørholm, den 02.11.2006.
Direktion:
Turi Marit Nørholm, den 02.11.2006, Fotohandler Ib Nørholm, den 02.11.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af medlemmer af direktionen hver for sig.
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet L B Christensen Registrerede revisorer, 8000 Århus C, den 02.11.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
02.11.2006 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012759408Frederiksgade 2, 1265 København K