CVR 29796505Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)RingstedFounded 30 Oct 2006
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2013
Gross profit
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+22.2% on 2024
Result
+2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
32.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MATKE EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMATKE HOLDING ApSCVR 26797640, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Nov 2013
Keld Egelundsince 30 Oct 2006
CVR 26797640100% of capital and votessince 1 Nov 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Nov 2013 to 2 Jun 2015
CVR 1529024233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Nov 2013 to 9 May 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MATKE INVEST HOLDING ApS, since 1 Sep 2011
Holding company
CVR 34043442Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MATKE HOLDING ApS, since 1 Sep 2011
Holding company
CVR 26797640Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MATKE EJENDOMME ApS, since 1 Nov 2013
This company
MATKE EJENDOMME ApS
CVR 29796505
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,313 | 1,463 | -261 | 2,526 | 3,086 |
| Operating profit | +8,085 | +2,460 | +4,866 | +2,877 | +3,714 |
| Result for the year | +6,978 | +425 | +3,088 | +603 | +2,102 |
| Equity | 27,360 | 27,785 | 30,873 | 31,476 | 32,078 |
| Total assets | 57,945 | 57,035 | 63,663 | 64,507 | 62,670 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -20.7% | -36.8% | -117.8% | n.m.note 1 | 22.2% |
| EBITDA | 8,088 | 2,463 | 4,869 | 2,882 | 3,714 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 349.6% | 168.4% | n.m.note 2 | 114.1% | 120.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 28,372 | 28,256 | 30,798 | 30,264 | 28,354 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.5x | 11.5x | 6.3x | 10.5x | 7.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 14.6% | 3.4%note 4 | 8.3% | 3.6%note 5 | 4.7%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 6,166note 6 | 1,000note 6 | 5,130note 6 | 356note 6 | 628note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012729320Høm Møllevej 22, 4100 Ringsted