CVR 29796416Private limited company (ApS)Anden it-servicevirksomhed (620900)ÅbyhøjFounded 16 Oct 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about YES GROUP ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2016
Gross profit
-18.2K
DKK, annual report 2020
Result
-19.8K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
-48.2K
DKK, annual report 2020
B & K HOLDING, SILKEBORG ApSCVR 26739624, 100% of capital and votes, until 27 Jul 2022
Kurt Holdgaard Jensen100% of capital and votes, until 27 Jul 2022
Kurt Holdgaard Jensenuntil 27 Jul 2022
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2020: -48.2K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 26739624100% of capital and votesnotified 6 Dec 20189 Jul 2015 to 27 Jul 2022
CVR 205781305% to under 10% of votesnotified 18 May 20189 Jul 2015 to 18 May 2018
CVR 866357125% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 12 Nov 20189 Jul 2015 to 12 Nov 2018
CVR 3564353225% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 30 Nov 20189 Jul 2015 to 30 Nov 2018
100% of capital and votesnotified 6 Dec 20189 Jul 2015 to 27 Jul 2022
YES GROUP ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for YES GROUP ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3606056525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes8 Jan 2015 to 3 Oct 2018
CVR 34588600100% of capital and votes9 Jul 2015 to 8 Dec 2017
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
May 2016, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 1 | No count | No count | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2008 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q2 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to May 2016.
Latest May 2016, published 28 Jul 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -149 | -42 | -20 | -76 | -18 |
| Operating profit | -424 | -42 | -20 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -640 | -65 | +646 | -78 | -20 |
| Equity | -962 | -1,026 | 50 | -28 | -48 |
| Total assets | 623 | 786 | 1,135 | 5 | 5 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | -100% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -16 | 0note 3 | -1,124note 3 | -4note 3 | -4note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 105note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,506 | 1,799note 3 | -51note 3 | 14note 3 | 37note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 1 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 18 May 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 12 Jun 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 23 May 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 19 Jun 2017
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring efter selskabslovens § 216, jf. lov om erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 20
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kurt Holdgaard Jensen, den 27.07.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.06.2019
Formål ændret: Virksomhedens formål er skribent og bogudgivelser.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 07.06.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 15.05.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 2, 18., 8000 Aarhus C, den 15.05.2017.
Ny adresse: Tousvej 80B, 8230 Åbyhøj
Ny adresse: c/o Incuba Science Park Skejby, Palle Juul-Jensens Boulevard 82, 8200 Aarhus N
Ny kommune: Århus
CVR-nummer:
29796416.
NAVN:
YES GROUP DEVELOPMENT ApS.
Adresse: c/o Incuba Science Park Skejby, Brendstrupgårdsvej 102, 8200 Aarhus N.
Kommune: Århus.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.08.2015
Nyt navn: YES GROUP ApS
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 400.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 800.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.06.2012.
Nyt navn:
YES GROUP DEVELOPMENT ApS.
Binavn:
YOUNG AND ELDERY SECURE GROUP ApS.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Aarhus C, den 01.06.2012.
Ny adresse:
c/o Incuba Science Park Skejby, Brendstrupgårdsvej 102, 8200 Århus N.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.01.2009.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 275.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 400.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.04.2008.
Ny adresse:
Gustav Wieds Vej 10, 8000 Århus C.
Ny kommune:
Århus.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Binavn:
YOUNG AND ELDERY SECURE GROUP ApS (YES GROUP ApS).
Stiftelsesdato:
16.10.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
16.10.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 26739624 B & K HOLDING, SILKEBORG ApS, Håndværkervej 111, 8600 Silkeborg, den 16.10.2006.
Direktion:
Direktør Kurt Holdgaard Jensen, den 16.10.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Første regnskabsår:
16.10.2006 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012729231Tousvej 80, 8230 Åbyhøj